水泥稳定碎石—砂砾基层施工质量变异性研究

Alternative Title: A study of cement stabilized macadam-gravel base construction quality variability

Keyword: 水泥稳定碎石 施工变异性 影响因素 施工质量控制

Abstract: 水泥稳定碎石―砂砾基层因具有一定的板体性、扩散应力强、刚度,具有一定的抗疲劳强度、抗拉强度、良好的水稳定特性等,在我国公路路面基层施工中得到广泛的使用,因此我国对于水泥稳定碎石基层的施工有着广泛的经验,但在目前来看,现场施工中仍然存在一些问题。在实际施工程过程过程中,水泥稳定碎石施工的变异性不仅导致了基层薄弱面的产生、消弱基层结构强度,加剧基层的早期破坏,而且基层裂缝的产生加剧了沥青面层裂缝的出现,降低沥青路面使用寿命。经过研究和实践表明,水泥稳定碎石基层施工质量的变异性是影响基层修筑质量的关键因素之一,因此,深入研究水泥稳定碎石施工变异性和施工质量控制,对于提高工程质量具有十分重要的意义。 本文通过对瓜星、金武高速公路部分路段的水泥剂量、压实度、含水量、混合料级配等主要施工变异因素的大量数据采集,运用数理统计方法整理分析所得到的数据,得出了这些施工关键因素的变异性,并且根据瓜星高速公路、金武路面的建设分析了施工变异性的影响因素,总结提高施工水平、减小水稳基层施工变异性的措施,并提出了保证水稳基层施工的合理参数和控制方法。最后本文以变异性分析为基础,结合实际工程,提出了减小了施工质量变异的控制方法及水稳基层施工的合理参数,提高了水泥稳定碎石基层的施工质量,对于我国水泥稳定碎石基层工程的建设极具指导意义。

Other Abstract: As the cement stabilized macadam - gravel base is characterized by the lamellar-body structure, strong diffusion stress, stiffness, a certain resistance to fatigue strength, tensile strength and good water stability, it has been widely used in the highway pavement base construction in our country. Therefore, we have extensive experience of cement stabilized macadam base construction. However, from the existing situation, there are still some problems in the site construction. In the actual construction process, the variability of cement stabilized macadam construction not only leads to the weak base, weakens the structural strength of the base and intensifies the early damage of the base, but also intensifies the asphalt pavement crack due to the generation of base crack, thus reducing asphalt pavement service life. The research and practice shows that the variability of cement stabilized macadam base construction quality is one of the key factors influencing the base construction quality. Therefore, in-depth study of cement stabilized macadam construction variability and construction quality control has a vital significance to the improvement of the construction quality. Through a large quantity of data collection on the cement dosage, degree of compaction, water content, mixture gradation and other main construction variation factors for some road sections of Guazhou-Xingxing Gorge Expressway and Jinchang-Wuwei Expressway, this paper applies the data obtained through the analysis by using mathematical statistics method in obtaining the variability of construction key factors. In addition, this paper also analyzes the influence factors of construction variability according to the road construction of Guazhou-Xingxing Gorge Expressway and Jinchang-Wuwei Expressway, and summarizes the measures which can improve the construction level and reduce cement stabilized base construction variability, proposes reasonable parameters and control method which can ensure the successful construction of cement stabilized base. Finally, based on the variability analysis and practical construction, this paper proposes control method which can reduce the construction quality variability and reasonable parameters for cement stabilized base construction, thus improving the quality of cement stabilized macadam base construction. Therefore, it has a specific guiding significance to the construction of cement stabilized macadam base in our country.