水泥改良黄土路基物理力学性能测试研究

Alternative Title: Study on Physical and Mechanical Properties of Cement-Improved Loess Filling of Expressway Subgrade

Keyword: 水泥改良黄土 路基填料 物理力学性质

Abstract

本文以甘肃陇东陇西地区的黄土为研究的对象,选取陇东、陇西两个地区的典型黄土,通过界限含水率试验、击实试验、无侧抗压强度试验等室内试验,研究了陇东陇西黄土在不同水泥掺配比(2%、4%、5%、6%、8%、10%)条件下物理力学性质的变化。试验结果表明,水泥改良陇东陇西黄土较改良前液限、塑限增大,塑性指数在掺配比达到6%以上时减小明显,最大干密度无明显变化,最优含水率无明显变化,抗压强度增大,弹性模量增大。水泥改良陇东陇西黄土的最佳掺配比为6%~8%。

Other Abstract

Based on the loess of Longdong and Longxi regions in Gansu Province, this paper selected the typical loess of two regions, and studied the physical and mechanical properties of these loess in different cement ratios(2%、4%、5%、6%、8%、10%) by laboratory experiments such as Atterberg limits test, compaction tests, unconfined compression tests and so on.The results show that, with the increase of cement ratios, the liquid limit, plastic limit, compressive strength and modulus of elasticity. When the cement ratio reaches 6 % or more, the plasticity index decreased rapidly. And there is little change in the optimum moisture content and maximum dry density. The optimum cement ratio is suggested to be 6%~8%.