湿陷性黄土基坑支护设计

Alternative Title: COLLAPSIBLE LOESS FOUNDATION PIT SUPPORTING DESING

Keyword: 湿陷性黄土 基坑工程 支护体系 土钉墙 工程实例

Abstract: 基坑工程是集岩土工程和结构工程等多学科于一体的系统工程,综合性强,影响因素众多。深基坑工程不仅存在基坑本身的安全和稳定问题,而且还会因土方施工引起的周围地层移动而可能危及相邻建筑物、地下管网和城市市政设施等的安全及正常使用。而基坑支护是基坑工程在施工阶段及日后使用过程中安全与否的主要因数之一,随着我国现代化建设水平的不断提高,城市建筑越来越向着高层次的方向发展。伴随着大量高层建筑在城市建造,深基坑技术在我国也渐渐的发展起来,出现了各种不同类型的基坑支护,所以如何选择一个既经济又安全的基坑支护体系是很重要的。 本文在总结我国基坑支护技术发展的基础上,介绍了几种常用建筑的基坑支护类型和基本的优选原则,并结合兰州市黄河南岸Ⅱ级阶地某工程实例指出基坑支护方案优选的原则和方法,并进行基坑支护的设计,对于该地区这类项目在以后工程中的应用有一定的借鉴作用。

Other Abstract: Foundation pit engineering is the collection of geotechnical engineering and structural engineering, multidisciplinary in the integration of systems engineering,is a comprehensive strong, affected by many factors. Deep foundation pit engineering problems not only the security and stability of the foundation pit itself, but also caused by earthwork surrounding strata movement and could endanger adjacent buildings, underground pipe network and urban municipal facilities such as safety and normal use.And foundation pit supporting is a foundation pit engineering in construction stage and the later use process is safe or not one of the main factor, with the constant improvement of the level of modernization in our country, urban construction is more and more in the direction of the high level development. Accompanied by a large number of high-rise buildings in urban construction, the development of deep foundation pit technology in our country also gradually up, appeared a variety of different types of foundation pit supporting, so choose a both economic and safety of foundation pit supporting scheme is very important.In this article, on the basis of the foundation pit supporting technology development in our country, this paper introduces several kinds of commonly used building foundation pit supporting type and basic principles of optimization, and combining the lanzhou city at the southern bank of the Yellow River Ⅱ level terrace a project example is pointed out that the principle and method of excavation, and the design of the foundation pit supporting, for such projects in the region after the project is of certain reference value to the application.