升降横移式立体停车库的抗震性能分析

Alternative Title: Seismic Analysis of the Lift-sliding Mechanical Parking System

Keyword: 升降横移式立体停车库 结构设计 荷载计算 抗震分析 结构优化

Abstract: 随着国民经济的快速发展以及城市化进程的不断加快,汽车保有量在不断的增加,但是城市停车设施的增长却远远落后于车辆的增长。传统的单层平面停车场占用大量宝贵的土地资源,越来越不能满足需求。当今发达国家的城市发展经验表明,由于占地面积大,有效停车数量少,单层平面停车场将被逐渐淘汰。立体车库具有占地面积少,建设费用低,存取方便以及安全性、可靠性高等优点。在宾馆、商场、购物中心等城市中心车辆集中的地区,建造停车库只能向空中和向地下发展。因此,建造相当数量的立体停车库已到了必不可少的地步。 在中国机械式立体停车库的市场中,升降横移类停车库处于绝对优势地位,但一直没有形成该车库较为完善的设计计算方法。由于存取车辆的工艺要求,机械式立体停车库和一般的房屋建筑差异较大,其设计有其自身的特定要求。但迄今为止,中国的机械式立体停车库还是由各个生产厂商自行进行设计,全行业没有公认的比较完善的设计方法。在停车库的结构设计中,其荷载和荷载效应组合、结构形式、计算和构造等均有自身的特点,不同于其它房屋结构形式,应对其加以研究,以保证结构满足功能要求,安全可靠,经济合理。在设计中,存在着荷载的取值、计算和组合,结构选型和布置,结构计算,结构构造等一系列关键问题。 本文在论述了升降横移类停车库的停车原理和停车要求的基础上,结合该车库的实际情况,提出了荷载取值、计算和组合的方法,解决了结构选型、布置和计算中的问题。并对一种目前常用的升降横移类停车库结构形式进行了分析,运用有限元法建立了其受力模型。并利用SAP2000软件对立体停车库进行了受力分析和变形分析,验算钢结构骨架是否满足设计要求。对钢结构骨架的的弹塑性变形能力进行分析,考察升降横移类立体停车库在大震作用下的抗震性能。指出了该结构存在的问题,给出了优化建议。

Other Abstract: Although the number of vehicles was increasing constantly with the rapid development of the economy and urbanization in our country, the speed of the increasing of parking facilities was slower than that of cars. Traditional single-layer parking place, occupying large area, can not meet the need in our country. According to the experience of economic development in developed countries, it was indicated that the traditional parking place will be abandoned as it occupied more land while parking fewer cars. But, mechanical parking equipment had been offering many advantages, such as lower construction cost, small occupation, high security and reliability, and convenience in parking. Therefore, building a great number of it was the urgent duty in this area, such as hotel, market, and shopping center, where many cars need parking. Calculation method of lift-sliding mechanical parking system was not perfect, though this system was in the heading position in the sphere of mechanical parking system. As the technical requirement on parking and collecting the car, mechanical parking system, quite different from common building construction, had its own particular demand on designing. Nevertheless, there are no authoritative and perfect method in the designing in this sphere until now, for such system in China was designed by its own manufacturer. In the designing of parking, load and the combining of it and its effect, structural style, calculation, and its structure, different from other building structure, should be studied, for the purpose of meeting the needs of function, safety and reliability, and economy and rationality. And such key questions, the value, calculation and the combining of load, the choosing, displaying and calculation of structure, were existing in this process. Based on the study on the principle and parking requirement of lift-sliding mechanical parking system, the selecting, calculating, and the combining of loading value, were offering, and the problems, such as the choosing, displaying and calculating of structure style, were solved, after combining the actual situation. Meanwhile, lifting-sliding mechanical parking system, which is fairly common now, was analyzed, and mechanical model was established by finite element method. After analyzing the deformation and force of mechanical parking system utilizing SAP2000, whether it met the need was calculated again. In order to testing the resistance of great earthquake risk, the feature of...