沙漠公路风沙流特征及防风挡沙墙

Alternative Title: Research on the wind-blown sand movement around the desert highway and wind-break wall

Keyword: 沙漠公路 风沙流 防风挡沙墙 离散相模型

Abstract: 近年来,作为风沙环境工程应用的一个重大问题,戈壁地区沙漠公路风蚀破坏问题受到越来越多的关注。本文通过计算流体动力学软件Fluent6.3,利用标准 湍流模型对沙漠公路路基模型周围的流场进行了数值模拟计算,得出了路基周围的风沙流结构特征,解释了沙粒在加速区对路基体产生风蚀,在减速区形成积沙的原理;利用标准 湍流模型对加了防风挡沙墙后的沙漠公路路基模型周围流场进行了数值模拟计算,并利用离散相模型计算了不同粒径、不同摩阻风速以及挡沙墙不同高度下的沙粒运动轨道,据此分析研究了挡沙墙挡风抑沙的机理和性能,为实际设计和建设防风挡沙墙提供了一些参考和指导。 本文的主要内容分为两部分,一是对不同来流风速下的公路路基模型周围流场进行了模拟。二是对防风挡沙墙与公路路基之间的不同距离、不同初始风速和不同防风挡沙墙高度下公路路基模型周围的流场进行了模拟计算,并对不同粒径等三种情况下的沙粒进行DPM(离散相模型)模拟。

Other Abstract: In recent years, wind erosion makes a great damage of the desert highway, so it is a key problem to be solved. Using the normal model, this paper simulated the wind field and calculated the structural characteristics of the wind field around the desert highway by the commercial CFD software Fluent. And the simulation results can explain sand erosion in the area of embankment and sand accumulation in the deceleration zone. Similarly, using the normal model and grain track equations, this paper simulated the wind field and calculated the structural characteristics of the wind field around the desert highway with the wind-break wall. Also, the trajectory of sands in different diameter, under different friction velocity is calculated when different height for the wind-break wall is choosed. Based on the simulation results, research is conducted on the mechanism and performance of the wind-break wall, and some references and advices are put forward to design and build the wall in engineering. The paper consists of two main parts. The first part is the simulation of wind field around the highway bank, while the second part is the simulation of wind field around the bank with a windbreak wall under different incoming velocity. After obtaining the wind field, the trajectories of sand in different diameter are studied by Discrete Phase Model in Fluent. In the simulation of second part, different distance from the wall to the bank, different wall height, different sand diameter are utilized.