青海省明代堡寨保护规划研究

Alternative Title: Study on Preservation Planning of the Fort Forms of Ming Dynasty in Qinghai Province

Keyword: 青海省 明代 堡寨 现状评估 保护范围 保护措施 保护规划

Abstract: 明长城是中国历史上最为宏大、最为完善的军事防御工程,而堡寨作为其重要的附属设施,则同样具有重大的历史、艺术、科学及社会价值。黄土夯筑而成的明代堡寨在经受了数百年自然与人为破坏之后,其保存现状较差,部分堡寨已消失殆尽,因此,对明代堡寨的保护规划迫在眉睫。本文选取青海省残留的46座明代堡寨作为研究对象。通过现场调查与文献对比,全面的了解了堡寨的保存现状。依据堡寨的保存现状对其进行了准确的现状评估。归纳了堡寨现存的病害类型,并且详细的统计了46座堡寨的病害发育程度,总结其破坏原因,计算其稳定性系数,继而提出了合理有效的本体保护措施,以期延缓及抑制堡寨本体的劣化,延长其寿命。根据《中华人民共和国文物保护法》,以堡寨的保护为核心,以保护堡寨本体、相关文物遗存和周边历史环境的真实性、完整性为前提,划定了保护范围,其包括重点保护区、建设控制地带和环境协调区,并确定了保护边界,针对不同的保护区域提出了合理有效的保护策略和控制策略,从而达到对其保护规划的目的。本论文重点在于研究堡寨的保护规划,希望能为后期的展示规划、利用规划及管理规划提供基础依据。同时,以期为明代堡寨的保护规划提供一定的借鉴和经验。

Other Abstract: The Great Wall of Ming dynasty is the most magnificent and perfect military defense project in Chinese history. As important ancillary facilities of the Great Wall, the fort also has significant historical, artistic, scientific and social value. After hundreds of years of destruction by nature and humans, current preservation situation of the fort is so poor, even part of them have disappeared. Thus, it’s the time to make plans to protect Ming dynasty fort. This paper selects the remaining Ming Dynasty Fort in Qinghai Province as research subjects, including 46 Ming Dynasty Fort. By studying the field investigation and document comparison, the Fort in the current state of conservation has been fully understood. Based on the present situation, made an accurate assessment of the fort. Then summarize the causes of damage, calculate the stability coefficient, and finally puts forward some reasonable and effective protection of the fort, in order to delay the deterioration and inhibition of the fort, prolong its service life.According to the "law on the protection of cultural relics of the people''''s Republic of China", taking the fort preservation as the core, based on protecting the fort and related cultural relics, and keeping authenticity and integrality of surrounding historic environment, we defined the scope of protection, which comprises the key protection area, construction control zone and the environment protection zone. and the boundaries. and put forward reasonable and effective protection measures. Then we defined the boundary protection, and put forward reasonable and effective protection measures. So as to achieve the purpose of protection planning.This paper focuses on the protection planning of the fort, hoping for the late exhibition planning, use planning and management planning provide the basis. At the same time, in order to provide some reference and experience for the protection planning of the Ming Dynasty fort.