青海省湟中县加牙烽燧遗址锚固的数值模拟研究

Alternative Title: Study on Numerical Simulation for the Anchoring on Jiaya Beacon Site in Huangzhong County, Qinghai Province

Keyword: 加牙烽燧遗址 数值模拟 稳定性 锚杆受力特性 锚固参数

Abstract: 土遗址是人类社会不可再生的重要文化遗产资源,是人类社会、生活、政治、军事、科技和建筑等活动的重要载体,也是古代先民们勤劳、智慧和血汗的结晶。可它们正遭受着自然界和人类社会的双重威胁,大量土遗址面临着消失的危险。为了使这些瑰宝得以长期保存,让后人们能够见证祖先们的智慧,前人做了大量的理论研究、科学试验和合理实践。然而如此珍贵的文物却仍旧时常遭受着由于裂隙而产生的稳定性困扰。 本研究选取青海省明长城湟中段的重要附属设施——加牙烽燧遗址为研究对象,基于实地调查和室内物理力学性质试验,结合加牙烽燧遗址进行了加固方案设计,着重考虑遗址体上发育的深大贯通裂隙,分析锚固的作用机理,模拟研究锚杆穿过裂隙时的受力特性;模拟计算不同的锚杆位置、锚杆长度和锚杆倾角等参数对加牙烽燧遗址稳定性的影响,探讨加牙烽燧遗址的更优锚固方案,以期为西北地区土遗址,尤其是土遗址单体的加固保护提供借鉴。 本研究的主要结论如下: (1)通过数值模拟,发现由于裂隙的存在,加牙烽燧遗址的锚固锚杆受力情况复杂:在上覆土体段,轴力呈先增大后减小的趋势,且靠近裂隙段的部分急剧减小,甚至伴有压力的出现;在裂隙段,轴力呈基本对称分布,且变化速率和范围均很大,且此段提供了主要的抗拉拔力;而在裂隙下伏土体段,靠近裂隙段的轴力急剧增大,随后又缓慢减小。 (2)锚固位置存在理论上的最优位置。对于加牙烽燧遗址而言,锚固位置位于烽燧两侧时,会导致裂隙上覆土体发生类旋转运动,造成烽燧局部不稳定;锚固位置位于上部和下部时,不能够有效地减小裂隙上覆土体的相对运动;而烽燧的几何形状基本对称,因此锚固位置位于上覆土体中部时是理想的锚固位置。 (3)锚杆长度存在理论上的最优长度,不同长度锚杆拥有不同的受力情况,当锚杆长度增大到一定范围后,裂隙下伏土体段锚杆有一部分对提高遗址的稳定性作用不大,且不经济合理;而过短时不足以维持烽燧遗址的稳定性需求。对于加牙烽燧遗址而言,理想的锚杆长度范围为3-4.5m。 (4)由于锚杆在模拟中起到的作用以轴向拉拔力为主,而切向抗剪力未予以考虑,导致烽燧稳定性随着锚杆倾角的增大而减小,甚至出现锚杆全长受压的现象。结合锚杆受力情况,选定15-18°为加牙烽燧遗址的理想锚杆倾角。

Other Abstract: It is obvious that as the previous cultural heritage resources which are non-renewable, the earthen ruins have played a major role in human society, human life, politics, military, technology and building activities. At the same time, they are also the proof of the ancients` material civilization and spiritual civilization. Suffering from the threats of nature and human society, a large number of earthen ruins are disappearing. In order to demonstrate the wisdom of ancestors to later generations through conserving the ruins for long-term, a lot of correlative theoretical researches, scientific experiments and suitable practice have been done by scientists. However, the precious cultural heritages are always facing troubles about stability which is reducing due to the fissure. The research object of this study is The Jiaya Beacon Stie which is an important affiliated facility of the Great Wall of Ming in Qinghai province. The analysis of anchoring mechanism and the mechanical characteristics of bolt which through the fissure is based on field survey and laboratory experiments, in order to make the conclusion more exactly, both the design of Jiaya Beacon Site`s strengthening and the fissure which is large, deep and penetrating are also concerned in this paper. Meanwhile, the simulation study on the influence of Jiaya Beacon Site`s stability considering different parameters, which includes bolt location, bolt length, bolt dip angle and bolt aperture is expected to make a contribution in the stability of the site. The study on Jiaya Beacon Site`s anchoring aims to improve the stability in the conservation of earthen ruins in northwest China, especially to the monomer of earthen ruins. The head research results are as follows: (1)The numerical simulation results show that the bolt`s mechanical characteristics are very complex when the site has developed a large, deep and penetrating fissure: on the overlying band, the axial force increases firstly and then decreases rapidly as it close to the fissure band, beyond that, the compressive stress can also be tested near the fissure band; the fissure band providing head drawing force as well as the axial force is symmetrical, apart from that, the change rate and range of the axial force vary within relatively wide limits; the axial force of underlying band nearby fissure band increases rapidly, and then it decreases slowly. (2)The bolt location exists the best choice in theory. For the Jiaya Beacon site, ...