青海明长城气候环境与病害发育特征研究

Alternative Title: Qinghai Ming Great Wall climate and disease characteristics of development

Keyword: 青海明长城 气候条件 病害 风洞试验 数值模拟

Abstract: 在我国西北地区,具有十分典型的气候特征,即气候多变且复杂,温差较大、降雨量少且集中、蒸发量大于降雨量,此外常常伴随着大风天气。青海明长城主要的构建形式是土遗址,在其本身的差异性及复杂的赋存环境下,导致土遗址病害发育特征各异。 本文以气象学理论为基础,运用现场调查、监测、室内实验、分析和数值建模做为主要研究方法,选取土遗址分布较多且气候差别相对较大的大通、湟中、互助和门源四县为研究对象,研究土遗址病害在不同的气候环境下的发育特征。 本文的主要结论如下: (1) 土遗址任意一种病害的发生和发展通常存在着很多影响因素,但是往往有一种或几种是决定性的,只有鉴别每一种典型病害最主要的控制因素,才能准确预测病害的演化变异的行为。 (2) 风洞试验结果表明,风速不超过22 m/s时,试样风蚀量较小,表面主要病害为片状剥离及掏蚀,风速达到28 m/s时,试样风蚀量急剧增大,表面主要病害为掏蚀。 (3) 用Fluent软件中大涡模拟对风场进行计算,可知同一条件下,风场对墙体不同高度处的影响不同。一般情况下,风速会在墙体两侧及迎风面顶部出现增大现象。由于墙体的不同走向,导致墙体各个点所受到的作用力不同,所受风力掏蚀的强度存在巨大的差异。

Other Abstract: Northwest of China is in the characterization of complicated and various climate with high temperature, low but centralized precipitation less than evaporation and strong wind frequently. Under this climate environment, Ming Great Wall distributed in Qinghai Province is of diverse characterization of disease development for variability in construction technology and preserving environment. Consequently, it is significant to make and implement reasonable conservation countermeasures based on correct recognition of preserving environment and rational analysis of disease of Ming Great Wall. Based on theory of meteorology, field investigation, monitoring, labarotary tests and numerical modeling were used in this paper to study characteristics of climate environment and diseases development of the Great Wall in Ming Dynasty in Datong, Huangzhong, Huzhu and Menyuan, which were selected from 11 Countries in Qinghai Province for their numerous distribution of Great Wall and various climate. Conclusions of this paper were summarized as fllows: (1) Generally, one or several factors would be dominating in the formation and development of any typical disease of Great Wall among various factors that might existed. For instance, precipitation is the key factor of gully and so are precipitation, evaporation and air temperature of scaling stripping and velocity and direction of wind of sapping. Hazards of these diseases might be limited or even precluded if key factor(s) could be distinguished and corresponding measures could be made reasonably. (2) Results of wind erosion test indicate that main surface diseases of soil specimens are scaling stripping and sapping with a low erosion quantity if wind velocity is less than 22 m/s. The erosion quantity increases sharply and main surface disease turns to sapping with a wind velocity of 28 m/s. In comparison with low wind velocity, erosion time has a more obvious effect on sapping quantity of soil specimen for high wind velocity. (3) Wind field simulated by Fluent Software shows that distinct might velocity would exist at different height of wall under a same wind field applied outside. Wind velocity might increase obviously at both end and top of windward side of wall. The variation erosion quantity l might be attributed to the diffenent direction of wall. Wind velocity increases most obviously when the wall with an angle between prevailing wind direction is about 30°, leading to the highest sapping quantity in accordanc...