青藏铁路运营期多年冻土区路基工程状态研究

Alternative Title: Study on State of Subgrade Engineering in Permafrost Region during Operation Period of Qinghai-Tibet Railway

Keyword: 青藏铁路 运营期 多年冻土 路基工程 裂缝 变化机理 工程对策

Abstract: 本论文采用现场调查和观测、室内试验、理论分析和计算等方法,分析了影响青藏铁路冻土区路基工程状态的环境气温和冻土特征;通过对运营期多年冻土路基工程状态的现场调查和监测,研究了运营期多年冻土区路基工程状态的变化机理和影响因素;研究了不同环境地质条件的路基工程在其建设和运营不同阶段工程状态的变化特征;研究了保证路基工程状态符合运营条件的工程对策并进行了长期效果评价。通过本论文的研究,可以得出以下主要创新性结论: (1)冻土区路基工程状态包括路基显现的力学状态和隐含的热学状态及外部水热环境变化三部分,提出冻土路基的热学状态是冻土路基变形与失稳的主导和控制因素。 (2)路基工程状态的变化机理内因在于填土的粘聚力和基底土体的压缩性,根本原因则是填土和基底土体地温场的不对称形态,后期发展则和外部水热环境影响有关。 (3)有害路基工程状态的预防和整治,主要以抑制路基不对称形态地温场的工程措施为主,以保护路基周围水热环境为辅。 (4)青藏铁路运营期冻土区路基有害工程状态的整治,建议工程结构根据区域冻土条件和气候条件以及原有路基结构不同,可以选取各类热棒+片石护坡结构,片石护道补强结构、片石护坡补强结构等。

Other Abstract: The dissertation, by employing the methods of field survey and observation, laboratory test, theoretical analysis and calculation, will make an analysis of the surrounding temperature and permafrost character which affect state of subgrade engineering of Qinghai-Tibet Railway (QTR), explore the changing mechanism of the state of subgrade engineering in operation period through field investigation and monitoring of the state of subgrade engineering in permafrost region during operation period, examine the changing features of the state of subgrade engineering under different geological environment and in different stages of construction and operation and research on engineering countermeasure which can assure that state of subgrade engineering conform to OTR’s operation condition and make an evaluation about long-term effect. After the research on the state of subgrade engineering in the permafrost area during operation period of QTR, the major innovative conclusions will be presented as follows: (1)The state of subgrade engineering includes the explicit mechanical state and implicit thermal state of the subgrade and outside hydrothermal environmental changes, and it is put forward that the thermal state of the subgrade is the dominant and controling factor resulting in the subgrade deformation and instability. (2)The internal reason for changing mechanism of subgrade engineering state lies in cohesive strength of fill and compressibility of base soils, and the fundamental cause was asymmetric configuration of ground temperature field in fill and base soils. The late period of evolvement is related to the effect of outside hydrothermal environmental. (3)Engineering measurements of controlling asymmetric configuration of ground temperature field are the key method to preventing and improving the diseased subgrade engineering, with auxiliary protection of hydrothermal environment of surrounding. (4)During QTR operation period, when it comes to the improvement of diseased subgrade engineering state in permafrost region, it is suggested that the sorts of the thermosyphon combined with crushed rock slope protection structure, the crushed rock berm reinforcement structure, and the crushed rock slope protection reinforcement structure will be adopted, according to the differences of regional permafrost, climate conditions and original subgrade structure.