青藏铁路冻土区建设典型环境工程地质问题研究

Alternative Title: Study on typical environment engineeering geological problem in the Construction of Qinghai-Tibet Railway in Permafrost regions

Keyword: 青藏铁路 多年冻土区 环境工程地质 分析预测 地温

Abstract: "青藏铁路格尔木-拉萨段全长1142Km,其中有547.67Km穿越多年冻土区,研究冻土区工程建设过程中的环境工程地质问题具有重要的理论价值和现实意义。 青藏铁路的多年冻土是青藏高原地质历史的产物,冻土区铁路工程的修建,改变了多年冻土生存的局部环境地质条件,作者从冻土区环境工程地质学的基本概念基本理论出发,在参加整个青藏铁路冻土区工程建设过程中,对青藏铁路多年冻土区环境工程地质条件和冻土区典型工程结构和工程建设过程特点及其典型环境工程地质效应进行了详尽研究。 作者认为,多年冻土层的最大季节融化深度和不同深度的多年冻土温度都是冻土环境特征的重要组成部分,并且认为坚持“冷却地基土体”的技术路线,采取能够增加土层散热能力降低土层温度的路基工程结构和工程措施是保护冻土环境,形成良性环境工程地质效应的可靠手段。主动控制冻土区工程建设过程中取弃土场、施工场地、生活营地的设置,是减少对冻土环境破坏的主要措施,也是形成良性环境工程地质效应的保证。另外,建设过程科学的施工工艺和施工技术最大限度的减少了对冻土环境的破坏,也保证了冻土区整体环境工程地质效应的良性循环。"

Other Abstract: "Qinghai-Tibet railway from Geermu to Lasa is 1142km long, of which 547.67km is in Permafrost Region. Study on environmental engineering geological problem during construction is significant both in theory and in practice. The permafrost was the result of geological development of Qinghai-Tibet Plateau. The building of the railway in permafrost region changes the local geology environment.Starting from the basic concepts and theories of environmental engineering geology in permafrost, the author has carried out a comprehensive study on the environmental engineering geological conditions in the permafrost area through which Qinghai-Tibet railway goes, and on the typical engineering structure, the characteristics of constructing process, as well as on the environmental engineering geology effects during the whole construction of Qinghai-Tibet railway. The author believes that the maximum seasonally thawing depth of permafrost and permafrost temperature in different depth are the important characters of frozen soil environment.the author also believes that insisting on the technical course of “cooling groundwork earth mass”, and adopting some favorable subgrade engineering structure and measure which can increase the capability of earth heat dispersion in permafrost and reduce temperature in permafrost is a credible method to protect frozen soil environment and form favorable environment engineering geological effect. The initiative control of construction field settings such as the soil getting and abandoning field, construction site, living encampment, is the principal measure to reduce environmental destruction in permafrost. Only in such a way, the formation of a favorable environment engineering geological effect is guaranteed. On the other hand, the construction decreases in maximum the destruction to the permafrost environment by taking scientific building methods and skills, and thus ensures the benign circulation of environmental engineering geology effect in the area of permafrost."