内配型钢钢管混凝土构件的剪切力学性能研究

Alternative Title: Research on shear behavior of concrete-filled steel tubular members with internal profiled steel

Keyword: 内配型钢钢管混凝土 受剪力学性能 试验研究 数值模拟 工作机理

Abstract

随着高层、大跨、重载结构的发展,内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件的工程应用越来越广泛,系统研究该类新型组合构件在各种荷载工况下的力学性能并提出设计理论和方法是必须解决的重要问题。到目前为止,内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件在轴压、压弯及纯弯等简单受力工况下的研究较多,在剪切荷载作用下受力性能的系统研究较少。本文对内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件在剪切荷载作用下的受力性能进行了较系统的试验研究和理论分析,主要包括内配十字型钢和工字型钢的圆钢管、方钢管混凝土及内配工字型钢的矩形钢管混凝土受剪构件。具体工作内容如下:

(1)完成了50个内配十(工)字型钢的圆形(方形、矩形)钢管混凝土试件的剪切力学性能试验研究,揭示了这种新型构件的破坏形态和力学性能。以剪跨比为基本参数,分析了剪跨比、型钢截面形式及面积、构件截面形状等对构件破坏形态及荷载-变形关系曲线的影响。另外,本文还完成了8个无端板矩形钢管混凝土构件基本剪切性能试验,考察了截面尺寸和剪跨比对该类构件抗剪承载力及钢管和混凝土之间滑移的影响规律。(2)采用有限元软件ABAQUS,用数值方法对钢管混凝土受剪构件的荷载(V)-变形(Δ)关系曲线进行计算,在此基础上对本文内配型钢的钢管混凝土受剪构件的静力试验进行模拟,荷载(V)-变形(Δ)关系曲线及破坏形态均与试验结果吻合较好,验证了本文有限元模型的可靠性。(3)采用有限元法对内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件在剪切状态下的受力性能和工作机理进行了系统研究,具体内容如下:内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件受力全过程中外部钢管、内配型钢及内部混凝土的正应力(σ)及剪应力(τ)分布规律;组合构件中内配型钢的腹板和翼缘不同区域剪应力的分布规律;空钢管及相同截面的钢管混凝土、内配型钢的钢管混凝土构件剪切破坏模态的对比研究;组合构件中外部钢管、内配型钢及内部混凝土在受力过程中受力特性及贡献分析;钢管与混凝土及内部混凝土与型钢之间的相互作用研究。(4)采用数值计算方法,对影响内配型钢钢管混凝土剪切构件静力性能的主要因素,如:型钢强度、内配型钢配骨率、混凝土强度及钢管强度、钢管约束效应系数等进行参数分析,在大量多参数分析计算的基础上,采用回归分析方法,提出剪切荷载作用下内配型钢钢管混凝土构件的实用计算公式,公式计算与有限元计算结果互为验证,实用公式可为相关工程设计提供有益参考。

Other Abstract

Concrete-filled steel tubular (CFST) structures with internal profiled steel are used widely in practical engineering for its excellent mechanical performance for high-rise buildings, long span and heavy loading structures. It is significant to figure out the mechanical behavior and design theory and approaches of this new type of CFST members under various loadings. At present, even though some investigations of CFST members with internal profiled steel have been conducted under axial compression, compression with bending and pure bending, there are few studies on the shear behavior of this new type of members.The shear behavior of CFST members with internal profiled steel was studied by experimental research, numerical simulation and theoretical analysis in this thesis. The investigation objects include concrete-filled circular or square tubular members with I-profiled or cross-profiled steel and concrete-filled rectangular tubular members with I-profiled steel, respectively. The main research work are listed as follows.

(1) Experiments of 50 concrete-filled circular, square and rectangular tubular members with I-profiled or cross-profiled steel under lateral shear loading were conducted to investigate shear capacity and failure modes of these members. The effect of various parameters including shear to span ratio, type and area of profiled steel, cross-section of steel tube on failure mode, carrying capacity and deformation characteristics of these composite members were discussed. In additionally, the shear performance of 8 concrete filled rectangular steel tubular members without end-plate was tested, and the influential parameters of the sectional size and shear to span ratio on shear capacity and slip behavior were studied.(2) The numerical models of CFST members with profiled steel under shear loading were developed in ABAQUS and these models were calibrated by experimental results from other researchers and this thesis. The simulation results are consistent with the test results in terms of the load-deformation relation and failure mode, which indicate that these developed numerical models can give reliable predication of the mechanical behavior of these composite members under shear loading.(3) Based on the developed numerical models, the mechanical behavior and mechanism of CFST members with internal profiled steel under shear loading was investigated systematically. In addition, the research included the analyses of distribution and development of normal stress and shear stress of different components such as tubes, internal profiled steel and concrete at different locations, the comparison of failure modes of steel tube, CFST members and CFST members with internal profiled steel and the individual loading capacity analyses of each part in CFST members with internal profiled steel. Moreover, interaction between steel tubes and concrete and between internal profiled steel and concrete were studied. All these analyses revealed the mechanism of CFST members with internal profiled steel under shear loading.(4) The effects of yield strength and steel ratio of internal profiled steel, concrete cubic compressive strength, yield strength and confinement coefficient of steel tube on shear capacity of CFST members with internal profiled steel were investigated. Then the effect patterns were understood in the parametric analysis. Based on the results obtained from lots of multi-parameter numerical simulations, a practical calculation method for the shear capacity of concrete-filled steel tubular members with internal profiled steel was proposed by regression analysis. It was verified by the results of tests and numerical models. The calculation formula of shear capacity of concrete-filled steel tubular members with internal profiled steel can be used as a reference for relevant engineering structures.