内陆硫酸盐渍土非饱和性质试验研究

Alternative Title: Study on unsaturated properties of inland sulphate saline Soil

Keyword: 盐渍土 土水特征曲线 含水量 含盐量 颗粒分布曲线 预测模型

Abstract: 盐渍土是一种特殊土,具有着独特的工程性质,可引发盐胀、溶陷等工程问题。这些工程问题的发生及发展均与土体含水量密切相关,不同含水量条件下土中的吸力也对土体工程性质有着较大影响。本文选取甘肃酒泉地区的盐渍土,对盐渍土进行处理,将其分为粗、中、细3种不同粒度组成的土样,分别制取不同干密度、不同含水量和不同含盐量的试样,采用水汽平衡技术、Ku-pF非饱和导水率仪,测试不同盐渍土试样的非饱和特性,得到盐渍土的土水特征曲线和非饱和导水率,从非饱和角度分析寒旱区盐渍土的水盐运移规律,揭示高盐分含量下盐渍土的非饱和特性。 盐渍土土水特征曲线的数学表达式对非饱和土强度和本构关系的表达非常重要,选用目前国内外广泛使用的模型对实测结果进行拟合,并根据盐渍土的颗粒分布曲线,选用The Fredlund物理-经验模型预测盐渍土的完整土水特征曲线。

Other Abstract: As a problematic soil, saline soil has many particular engineering characteristics and can cause many engineering problems such as salt heaving and collapsibility. These engineering properties are closely related to soil water content, and soil suction under different water content. This thesis selected saline soil of Gansu Jiuquan area, measured the soil water characteristic curves (SWCCs) of saline soil samples of different dry densities using vapour equilibrium technique and the Ku-pF apparatus, and studied the unsaturated properties of sulphate saline soil in Northwest of China. The mathematical equation to represent saline soil- water characteristic curve is essential to the strength and constitutive features of the unsaturated soil. Widely used models at home and abroad were selected to fit the measured results. What’s more, according to The Fredlund(2001) physical-empirical model, the SWCCs over the entire soil suction range was predicted from grain-size distribution and physical properties of saline soil. Through experimental testing and analysis.