楠竹加筋复合锚杆室内试验研究

Alternative Title: Laboratory Study On Bamboo-Steel Cable Anchor

Keyword: 楠竹加筋复合锚杆 土遗址 应力 界面 传递规律 静力学性能

Abstract: 岩土锚固技术是充分利用锚杆(索)具有较大刚度和强度的材料力学特性来加强或加固软弱破碎的岩体和土体,从而提高岩土体的自稳能力,最终达到工程结构物稳定的目的。岩土锚固技术已经成为了解决岩土工程稳定性问题经济、有效、快速、简捷的方法之一。岩土锚固在能源、交通、水利以及城市基础建设中获得了广泛应用。 进入到90年代,随着土遗址保护的进程不断加快、力度不断加大,怎样将锚固技术科学合理地应用到土遗址保护研究领域成为一个新课题。土遗址是指以土作为主要建筑材料的人类历史上生产、生活等各种活动遗留下来的遗迹, 对其保护更强调传统方法的应用。在前期的土遗址锚固技术研究中,已经对木(竹)锚杆、钢筋锚杆(索)、钢管锚杆等进行了相应的研究,考虑到锚固的有效年限,以及对于大体量土体的锚固,敦煌研究院研制了应用于土遗址加固保护的楠竹加筋复合锚杆。 本文通过室内试验研究楠竹加筋复合锚杆组成材料的物理力学性能,通过界面拉拔试验得出复合锚杆内粘结剂与钢绞线界面应力传递及分布规律。利用复合材料力学的研究方法和观点,建立楠竹加筋复合锚杆内部系统复合材料的细观力学等效模型,通过组分材料界面上力学平衡、位移连续等假定的基础上确定复合锚杆内部系统的力学传递模型。用ANSYS接触面单元模拟楠竹复合锚杆内粘结剂与钢绞线界面力学传递规律,验证试验和理论分析的正确性。 本文通过室内试验研究得出楠竹的比强度为钢管的5倍,表现出轻质高强的力学特性,且内粘结剂的弹性模量与楠竹的弹性模量接近,有利于楠竹加筋复合锚杆层间切应力传递。由钢绞线与粘结剂的粘结滑移曲线可知,界面上的最大平均粘结应力随锚杆的长度符合指数衰减规律分布。根据复合材料力学理论分析得出,杆材、管材的弹性模量比值是影响层间切应力传递的主要因素,内粘结剂的剪切模量对应力集中影响较大。此外,还通过有限元分析得出了应力、变形在实体及界面上的传递规律

Other Abstract: Rock and soil anchoring technique is the full use of the mechnical properties of high stiffness and strength material to reinforce the weak and cracked rock and weak soil, and enhance the ability of rock and soil stability, and makes the stability of engineering structures. Rock and soil anchoring technology is a economical and effective solution of the stability of geotechnical engineering problem. Geotechnical anchor was widely used in the energy, transport, water and urban infrastructure construction Since the 90's, the new application of anchoring technique is to scientificly and rationally reinforce the earthen site. The earthen sites refer to the cultural heritages that are mainly made of earth and of historical, art, and scientific value. The protecting methods require the traditional material . In the pre-study, the study carried out such as wood Bolt , steel bolts. Considering the durability of material and the characteristic of earthen sites, the Bamboo-steel cable Composite anchor is proposed by Dunhuang Research Institute. The purpose of the thesis is to study physical and mechanical properties of materials through laboratory testing, to draw the interface stress transfer law between With binder and Strand through Pull-out test. Based on the Mechanics of composite materials research methods and perspectives, a internal system of BSC anchor equivalent model mesomechanics is proposed. Based on continuity and equilibrium conditions at the interfaces, to determine the mechanical transfer model of the Internal systems BSCbolt is discussed. The mechanical behavior of interface between bamboo composite binder bolt is simulated with ANSYS contact element, in order to verify the tests and theoretical analysis. It comes to a conclusion that the specific strength of bamboo is five times than steel tube while bamboo is light but high strength. At the same time, the elastic modulus of binder is close to that of bamboo, and It will facilitate the transfer of shear stress. It is known that the maximum average bond stress exponentially decreased as the length of anchor increased from the bonding-slip relationship curve. The ratio of the elastic modulus is the main factor affecting the transfer of shear stress. The shear modulus of binder has a significant effect on stress concentration. transfer law of stress and strain is gained on the base of finite element analysis.