南竹加筋复合锚杆在文物崖体加固中的应用

Alternative Title: The application of the Bamboo-steel composite rockbolt in the reinforcement of heritage cliff

Keyword: 交河崖体 室内试验 现场拉拔实验 循环荷载 数值模拟 锚固效果

Abstract: 崖体是文物依存的载体,其稳定性与文物本体的安全息息相关。崖体加固具有两种属性,一方面是地质工程中的高边坡,同时又属于文物的加固,通过提高崖体的整体稳定性,可以间接提高文物本体的稳定性。 本文概述了锚固技术在土遗址保护中的发展和研究现状,并通过部分室内试验和现场试验,研究了一种新型锚杆—南竹加筋复合锚杆在土遗址崖体加固中的应用。 本文研究内容主要包括: 1.通过室内试验,测定南竹加筋复合锚杆各组成材料的物理力学性质。南竹加筋复合锚杆是由三部分组成,分别是钢绞线(杆材)、PS复合材料(内粘结剂)、南竹+玻璃布(管材)。复合锚杆与土体之间为灌入的水泥砂浆。各种材料的物理力学性质将直接影响复合锚杆的锚固性能,这种影响主要表现在各种材料界面之间的接触和应力传递方式。 2.通过现场拉拔实验确定极限荷载力,研究极限荷载力的影响因素,优化锚固中的制作工艺。 3. 运用数值模拟软件(FLAC3D),模拟拉拔试验的最大承载力及钢绞线的变形、应力等特征。与前人研究结果比较可知,加荷方式的不同所得到的最大拉拔荷载是不同的,循环荷载下,极限承载力更大。 4.通过调查现场和翻阅资料,查清了研究区文物崖体的保存现状及病害发育情况,确定最主要的破坏方式是崩塌,崩塌的形式有错断式、倾倒式、拉裂式等。本文选择了有代表性的51区一处倾倒式崩塌进行研究。采用极限平衡法计算崖体稳定性,并用有限元软件ANSYS计算崖体的应力、应变情况。结果表明,南竹加筋复合锚杆能够满足加固要求,效果良好。 5.论文介绍了南竹加筋复合锚杆的施工工艺及优化,为以后的施工提供了依据和参照。

Other Abstract: The cliff’s reinforcement which can indirectly improve the stability of cultural relics by rising the stability of the cliff.has two characteristic:the cliff not only belongs to the high slope of geological engineering but also belongs to the cultural relic’s reinforcement project. This article summarized the development and Status quo of the anchoring for the conservation of earthen ruins and made research on the application of bolt- Bamboo-steel composite rock bolt in the cliff reinforcement of earthen ruins.through laboratory tests and field tests. Main contents can be divided as the following sections: 1.Made test on the the physical and mechanical properties of the materials of the Bamboo-steel composite rock bolts composed by named steel (rod material), PS composite materials (in binder) and the Steel + glass cloth (pipe).with the method of indoor tests. The cement mortar is poured into the cranny between anchor and soil. The physical and mechanical property of each material directly affects the performance of Bamboo-steel composite rock bolts in the form of the stress transfer mode between the material interfaces. 2.Study on the influencing factor of ultimate load and manufacture process of anchoring technology. based on the ultimate bearing capacity determined by field experiments 3. Simulation on the bolt’s maximum load capacity and the deformation and stress change of steel wire strands under the pull out tests through numerical simulation software (FLAC3D). Compared with the previous studies, the maximum pull-out load is different under different loading style and the ultimate load is bigger under cyclic loading. 4. By the investigation and the data reading, we identify the preservation of cliff condition and disease development of the survey area. The collapse primarily in patterns of offset, topple and tension fracture is the main failure mode. Taking one section which may cause topple collapse of area 51 as the typical object to research. First we use the limit equilibrium method to calculate the stability of cliff, and then use the finite element software ANSYS to calculate the stress and strain of cliff. The result shows that bamboo-steel composite rock bolt can meet the requirement of the reinforcement, whose effect is quiet well. 5.Introduction on the the technical process and optimization measure of bamboo-steel composite rock bolt and provided basic reference for further reinforcement.