某中学砌体结构教学楼抗震设计

Alternative Title: Seismic design of a middle school teaching building using masonry structure

Keyword: 砌体结构 教学楼 内力计算及验算 抗震设计 构造措施

Abstract: 砌体结构系指主要承重构件的材料是由块体和砂浆砌筑而成的结构。随着钢筋混凝土结构的大量应用,砌体结构较以前减少许多,但在经济较落后地区或小型结构中仍有不少应用。因其与框架结构相比,其造价较少,施工周期较短,收缩量总体比混凝土墙要小,且材料较钢筋混凝土更容易就地取材。但其抗弯、抗拉性能较差。震害研究表明,砌体结构房屋因砌体材料的延性很差,破坏时呈脆性,故其抗震的性能较弱,但随着新型砌块材料的不断发展,砌体结构性能也会不断提高,其在建筑应用中仍有一席之地。此教学楼经各构件的设计、承载力以及抗震验算,满足安全要求。

Other Abstract: Masonry structure is defined to the structure of which the materials of main load-bearing member are masonry block and mortar. With a number of applications of reinforced concrete structures, masonry structures gradually decline, but it still applied in economically backward area or some small scale structures. Compared to the frame structure, masonry structure is less in cost, shorter in construction period, less in shrinkage than the concrete wall ,and the material is easier to be obtained than reinforced concrete. However, masonry is poor in flexural, tensile properties. Earthquake damage studies have shown that masonry structure is weak in anti-earthquake performance due to its made up materials are poor in ductility and brittleness property , but with the continuous development of new block material, the masonry structure still play a significant role in construction field with its properties has been improving. This teaching building satisfies the safety requirements via accomplishing designing, bearing capacity and seismic checking of each members.