某水电站地下洞室主厂房岩体质量分级研究

Alternative Title: THE SURROUNDING ROCK QUALITY CLASSIFICATION OF THE UNDERGROUND BUILDING MAIN WORKSHOP IN THE HYDROPOWER

Keyword: 岩体质量 地下厂房 结构面 地应力

Abstract: 某水电工程地下厂房布置于黄河右岸花岗岩体中,整体而言,岩体质量较好,但受多期构造变动和表生改造的影响,厂房区岩体内发育了大量结构面破坏了岩体的完整性,不仅劣化了岩体质量、降低了岩体强度,而且影响到工程区局部应力场的分布,从而对地下洞室的开挖及其围岩稳定性造成极其不利的影响。因此,必须对地下厂房岩体质量分级研究。 本文介绍了地质力学(RMR)分类、BQ分类、水利水电工程地质勘察规范中提出的分类方法(以下称“水电系统分类”,简称HC分类)等3种分级法的具体使用和评价标准,结合某工程实例,用这3种分类方法对其地下厂房围岩进行分类,并对结果进行了对比和相关性分析,得出了围岩合理、科学的评价分类结果。依据此评价结果,绘出了坝区岩体质量分级图,准确显示了地下厂房的岩体质量特征,证实了3种分级法在该类岩体分级的适用性和统一性。在充分调查和资料掌握的基础上,指出了当前岩体质量分级在实际工程中应用存在的不足之处,提出了具体的指标和实际的操作法,总结出今后岩体质量分级的发展方向。

Other Abstract: The main underground powerhouse caverns of the hydropower project are all arrangement in granite bodies at right bank of the Yellow River. As for the whole aspects, the quality of rock mass is good. But in the workshop area, the rock mass has grown a large number of structural planes because of the influence of many phase of tectonic disturbances and surface transformation. It not only deteriorates the quality of rock mass, reduces the intensity of rock mass, but also affects to the partial stress field distribution of the project area. So it has the extremely disadvantageous influence to underground hole's excavation and the adjacent formation stability. Therefore, we must conduct the rock mass quality graduation research to the main hole room of underground workshop. This article introduced the concrete uses and the evaluation criteria of the geological mechanics classification(RMR), the BQ classification and the taxonomic approach proposed in hydropower engineering geology reconnaissance standard (below said “hydropower system classification”, is called the HC classification) Carrying on the classification to the adjacent formation of underground workshop, with these 3 taxonomic approach, reference to the project,carrying on the contrast and the relevant analysis to the result, it has obtained reasonable and scientific appraisal classification result of the adjacent formation. Based on this measure results, it has drew the dam area rock mass quality graduation chart and demonstrated accurately the underground workshop's rock mass quality character, it has confirmed the serviceability and the unity of these three taxonomic approaches in this kind of rock mass graduation. In the foundation of the full investigation and the grasping of materials, it proposes the inadequacy of the rock mass engineering geology classification in the actual project's application, raised specific targets and the actual operation method, summed up the development direction of rock quality classification in future.