某水电站层状岩质边坡变形及支护效应研究

Alternative Title: The Deformation Characteristics and Support Effect of Stratified Rock Slope on A Hydropower Station

Keyword: 高边坡 变性破坏特征 应力状态 开挖状态 支护效应

Abstract: 随着科技的进步和可持续发展的需求,国家越来越重视能源基地的建设。近几年以来,水电工程建设迅猛。由于地形地貌、地质构造、地层岩性等条件,黄河上游地区及青藏高原周边地区易形成高山耸立和沟谷深切的状况,非常适宜修建水电站。但地质灾害集中也是上述地区的主要特点,高边坡的变形破坏特征及稳定性关系着水电站的正常建设及运营情况。 本文以茨哈峡水电站消力塘高边坡为依托,基于有限元分析原理,在调查茨哈峡水电站工程地质环境的基础上,采用数值模拟和其他稳定性分析的方法对该高边坡天然状态下的变形破坏特征进行探究,进而基于该水电站高边坡的工程设计条件,对其进行开挖及支护研究。利用数值计算方法分析天然状态下围岩的变形破坏特征及应力状态,以及开挖支护后围岩的变性破坏特征及应力状态,从而提出对该高边坡进行稳定支护的合理措施。 (1) 基于高边坡的工程地质环境,结合野外调研实测数据和数值计算,总结天然状态下围岩的变性破坏特征和应力分布。对高边坡平硐内调研资料进行分析,总结该高边坡的变形破坏模式,采用数值计算的方法,对该高边坡天然状态下的变形破坏特征和应力状态进行研究,并对其潜在剪切滑移面进行分析。 (2) 根据工程设计要求对该高边坡进行开挖,对其开挖后围岩的变性破坏特征及应力状态进行分析。基于高边坡开挖前后的应力重分布,结合数值计算的方法,对开挖后该高边坡的变形破坏特征进行分析,从而为选择合理的支护方式提供理论依据。 (3) 对开挖后的高边坡提出合理的支护方案,对其进行加固,从而保证开挖后高边坡的稳定。利用数值计算对围岩的变形破坏特征及应力分布进行分析,提出合理的支护方案,对支护后边坡的支护效应进行分析,使该高边坡能够保证稳定状态,以期为该水电站的工程实践提供理论参考。

Other Abstract: With the progress of science and technology and the demand of sustainable development, government is paying more and more attention to the construction of energy base. In recent years, hydropower project construction has developed rapidly. It is easily to form mountains and deep valleys in the upper reaches of the Yellow River and surrounding area of the Tibetan Plateau according to topography and geomorphology, lithology and other conditions, these places are very suitable for the construction of hydropower stations. However, the geological disaster is the main feature of the above areas, the high slope deformation and destruction characteristics and stability are the influence factors of hydropower station's normal construction and operation. Stilling basin high slope of Ciha gorge hydropower station is the research object of this paper. In this paper, numerical simulation and other stability analysis methods are used to study the deformation and failure characteristics of the high slope under natural conditions, this study based on the investigation of the engineering geological environment of Ciha gorge hydropower station and principle of finite element analysis. Secondly, this paper studies how to excavate and support the high slope of Ciha gorge hydropower station under the design conditions of the high slope of this hydropower station. Numerical calculation methods are used to analyze the deformation and failure characteristics of wall rock under natural condition and after excavated and supported condition. Finally, the paper puts forward the reasonable measures to do the stable supporting of this high slope. (1) Combined with field survey data and numerical calculation, summarize the deformation and failure characteristics of the high slope under natural conditions based on the engineering geological environment of the high slope. Discussion on the deformation and failure mode of the high slope based on the investigation data of high slope and flat. Study on the deformation and failure characteristics of the high slope under natural conditions by using the method of numerical calculation, and analyze the potential shear slip surface of it. (2) Analyze the deformation and failure characteristics of the high slope when this high slope excavated according to the engineering design requirements. Contrasted stress redistribution before excavation with after excavation, analyze the deformation and failure characteristics of the excavated high slope ...