某七度抗震设防区(0.10g)钢框架教学楼结构设计

Alternative Title: A Structural Design of Steel Frame Teaching Building in the Seven Degrees Earthquake Fortification Zone(0.10g)

Keyword: 钢框架结构 荷载计算 结构设计 截面验算

Abstract

本设计的内容是某钢框架教学楼结构设计,主要进行结构设计,同时在设计中也会考虑地震作用。本设计是多层钢结构教学楼,主要进行建筑部分和结构部分设计,包括梁柱布置、楼板布置、屋面布置、荷载计算、结构计算、节点设计等。在荷载计算中,通过底部剪力法来计算水平地震作用;侧移刚度和结构的自振周期用 D 值法计算;竖向荷载下的结构内力用力矩分配法计算;本结构考虑了有震组合和无震组合两种方式。抗震设计要保证结构有足够的抗震性能。

Other Abstract

The content of this thesis is the structural design of the steel frame teaching building of at Dunhuang Middle School in Dunhuang City, Gansu Province. The design is mainly carried out structural design. At the same time, the earthquake effect will also be considered in the design.The proposed design is a multi-storey steel structure teaching building, mainly for the design of the building part and the structure part, including the beam and column layout, floor layout, roof layout, load calculation, structural calculation, and node design. In the load calculation, the horizontal seismic action is calculated by the bottom shear method; the natural vibration period of the lateral displacement stiffness and structure is calculated using the D-value method; the internal force of the structure under vertical load is calculated by the moment distribution method; this structure considers the earthquake Combination and non-seismic combination of two ways. Seismic design must ensure that the structure has sufficient seismic performance.