莫高窟栈道混凝土耐久性研究

Alternative Title: Durability of Concrete Stairway at Mogao Grottoes of Dunhuang

Keyword: 莫高窟 混凝土 冻融循环 不完全碳化

Abstract: 莫高窟是著名的世界文化遗产,以洞窟内精美的壁画和彩塑闻名于世,吸引众多游客游览,窟区游客的安全应受到高度重视。莫高窟栈道混凝土结构因材料自身和使用环境的特点,不可避免地存在老化及耐久性的问题。从学术的角度,混凝土结构的耐久性问题一直是混凝土工程研究中的热点。目前,国内外关于混凝土耐久性的研究已经取得了丰硕的成果,但这些研究成果主要集中在沿海或沿湖地区,对干旱区的混凝土耐久性研究甚少。基于此情况,本文开展了以莫高窟地区为典型代表的西北干旱区混凝土耐久性的研究,主要包括以下几个方面内容: (1)通过对莫高窟混凝土栈道的服役现状调查及资料分析,得出了影响莫高窟混凝土结构劣化的主要原因。 (2)根据莫高窟的气候条件进行了室内模拟实验,并通过控制不同变量得出冻融循环对莫高窟混凝土耐久性能的影响。 (3)重点分析了莫高窟混凝土的碳化模式,通过X衍射试验分析了窟区碳化混凝土的物质成分,证实了干旱区碳化混凝土中存在着不完全碳化区,并结合现有的研究成果优选了碳化模型来预测以莫高窟为典型代表的干旱区混凝土的碳化耐久性。 本文的研究以莫高窟地区的气候条件为核心,紧紧围绕气候环境对混凝土耐久性的影响并开展室内模拟实验及检测试验,对进行干旱区混凝土耐久性设计具有重要意义,并对莫高窟加固改造工程具有指导意义。

Other Abstract: The Mogao Grottoes as a world cultural heritage, attracts thousands of tourists every year for its beautifully murals and painted sculpture. Concrete stairway is inevitably suffered the ageing and durability problem due to its material and the specific environment conditions. Theoretically, the durability of concrete structure is a research topic in concrete engineering. Great achievements have been made in China and abroad about concrete durability until now, but these results are mainly concentrated in coastal or marine area. Adversely, concrete durability in arid environment is seldom studied. This thesis studies about the durability of concrete stairway in Mogao Grottoes of Dunhuang, representing the typical character of the arid northwest of China. And the mainly conclusions are as follows: (1) According to the in-site investigation and analysis about the status survey of concrete stairway, the main reasons responsible for the structure degradation at Grottoes are obtained. (2) On the basis of the weather conditions of Mogao Grottoes, the simulating laboratory tests were conducted to evaluate the durability of concrete which under the freeze-thaw cycle condition. (3) This thesis makes an emphatically analysis of the carbonation model in Mogao Grottoes area. From the analysis of the material content of X-ray diffraction test, an incomplete carbonization of concrete is confirmed in arid area. A carbonation model was used to predict the concrete carbonation of Mogao Grottoes in the future. This thesis carried out with simulating test and field detection test, taking into consideration of the weather condition, and reveals the concrete durability in arid area. The research results can provide the practical guidance to the reinforcement and reconstruction of the concrete stairway at Mogao Grottoes of Dunhuang, China.