煤矿井下随钻孔迹测量技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on Measurement-while-drilling Technology of Borehole Trajectory in Underground Coal Mine

Keyword: 随钻测量 航资参考系统 测量系统 煤矿井下仪器设计

Abstract

井下钻探是在煤炭平时生产过程中的一种不可或缺的工程。第一它是煤矿单位平时生产勘探的重要手段,第二它也为安全问题的解决提供了重要保障。但是由于目前普遍采用的井下回转钻机并不具有钻孔空间轨迹测量功能,因此当前的井下钻进一般都是根据经验盲钻。随钻测量(MWD)技术是解决该问题的较好的方法,但当前随钻测量技术主要应用于千米定向钻中,普通钻机的钻孔空间轨迹测量依旧没有较好的解决办法。

从随钻测量关键技术出发,通过空间轨迹测量方法,建立起以多传感器为底层的航资参考系统(AHRS)。利用AHRS实现了随钻姿态测量和进尺测量。针对AHRS中出现的误差,通过建模处理后,既降低了传感器的成本,也提高了系统的精度要求。尝试开发由测量短节、控制端和相关配套软件组成的随钻测量系统。实现钻孔随钻随测、数据导出、三维绘图,并能够将数据自动绘制到工程 CAD图件上。通过大量地面实验和三次井下实验,验证所开发的随钻测量系统能够满足井下复杂恶劣工况条件,并达到钻孔空间定位、轴迹测量所需精度。

Other Abstract

In the process of coal production, down-hole drilling is an essential project. On one hand, it is an important method of geologic prospecting in the production of coalmine. on the other hand, it is also guarantee to solve security problems. But the down-hole rotary drilling rig mostly widespread used does no thae the function of measuring the trajectory of the borehole. Therefore, current down-hole drilling is generally blind drilling based on experience. Although, MWD technology is a good method to solve the problem, it is mainly used in KM directional drilling at present. Thus, there is still no good solution to the measure mean of the trajectory of the bore hole of common drilling machine.

In this study, based on the key technology of MWD, an Attitude and Heading Reference System (AHRS) of multi-sensor was established by the method of measuring the trajectory of the AHRS can be used to measure the footage and the attitude while drilling. The error in the AHRS can be controlled through modeling processing, which can improve the precision of the system without increasing the cost of the sensors. A set of measurement system was developed,consisting of measuring nipple, console and related software components. The system can accomplish measurement while drilling at any time, data exporting, 3D graphing, and the data can be automatically drawn onto the CAD maps. A lot of ground tests and three underground tests testify that this system can adapt to the complex and harsh environment underground, and it can reach the accuracy required by the borehole positioning and trajectory measurement.