锚杆检测技术研究及应用

Alternative Title: The study on detecting technique of bolting quality and its application

Keyword: 锚杆 检测技术 研究 应用

Abstract

锚杆锚固技术在国内外各类大中型岩土工程中应用广泛。 目前,锚杆动力法检测应用量非常之大,而方法研究、机理分析尚在发展之中,研究锚杆锚固质量无损坏动检测具有明显的现实意义。本论文从锚杆的分类和作用的介绍开始,全面回顾和总结了国际和国内锚杆锚固质量检测技术的发展历程,介绍了各种检测方法的基本思想和原理,并对各种方法的特点和不足进行了总结和评价;在国内同行中首次对锚杆检测的机理作出较深入的探讨和研究,考虑锚固锚杆的弹性约束和粘性阻尼两方面因素,建立了锚杆锚固的数学-力学模型,给出了锚杆粘弹性波动方程、方程求解,对得出的解进一步分析了几种特殊情况。

锚杆锚固质量的超声应力波法(USW)检测,包括锚杆长度检测和灌浆密实度检测。本论文在同行中首次较为深入地分析了锚杆锚固质量超声应力波法检测的机理和方法,用于锚杆长度检测和灌浆密实度检测,给出了方法关于锚固质量的判别依据,以及仪器设备、激发、接收、现场工作的要求;结合工程实际进行了模型试验,验证超声应力法检测锚固质量的有效性,积累了不少有益的检测经验;通过亲自在黄河拉西瓦水电站和澜沧江小湾水电站等工程开展的大量锚杆检测实际应用,取得了丰富的实际应用资料和经验,为工程建设质量验收提供了翔实可靠的检测数据,验证了超声应力波法用于锚杆锚固质量检测的良好效果;分析、指出了目前锚杆检测存在的若干不足和问题,提出了今后需要研究、解决的问题和努力的方向。

Other Abstract

Rock anchor is used world-widely for the reinforcement of tunnel host rocks, foundations and slopes in road engineering and hydropower projects. Although there is an urgent need for the nondestructive, dynamic detection of bolting quality, the research about bolting mechanisms and monitoring techniques until now are not deep enough to support the practical requirements. This thesis reviews thoroughly the classification, bolting process and the basis detaching principles of rock anchors. After a comparative summary of the detecting techniques available are conducted by the author. A creative math-mechanical model is proposed at the first time by the author for the bolting system, considering the elastic scattering and viscous damping of grounding material to the uniform, elective rock anchor. For this model a viscoelasticity wave equation and a solving method is put forward by the author.

Additional explanation about the analysis results under certain conditions are provided to extend the application importance of the model. As a case study, the ultrasonic stress wave (USW) method, effective for rock anchor length and grounding material bonding, is applied in Laxiwa Hydropower Station along the Huanghe River and the Xiaowan Hydropower Station along the Lancangjiang River for verification of the method proposed by the author. Good accordance with the results of mathematical simulation of finite element method (FEM) and the construction records shows that USW method is a simple and convenient detecting technique. Successful usage of the USW method illustrates that the math-mechanical model proposed by the author is reliable for practical application.

At the end of the thesis, a tentative analysis is conducted to explain the possible effects of instrument device, initiating and accepting conditions on detecting results of bolting quality. Further works needed in rock anchor detection is also presented for the future research.