麦积山景区土坡侵蚀调查与防治对策研究

Alternative Title: Maiji Mountain Scenic Area Soil Erosion Investigation and Prevention Countermeasures

Keyword: 景区 土坡侵蚀 防治对策 麦积山

Abstract: 本论文对麦积山景区土坡侵蚀的分布特点及形式进行了全面调查;分析了景区发生土坡侵蚀的主要原因和危害,重点对人为因素造成或加剧水土流失的行为进行了剖析;调查了景区开发建设过程中已有水土保持措施作用发挥现状,结合景区新一轮开发建设的实际,对景区土坡侵蚀防治从技术层面和管理层面提出了操作性较强的建议和意见。通过研究,得出如下主要结论: (l)麦积山景区内土坡侵蚀的策源地主要分为景区路网系统(含边坡)、景区内坡耕地、景区开发建设区、景点及旅游服务设施、泥石流沟道五大类。 (2)景区土坡侵蚀是自然和人为因素共同作用的结果,自然因素所占权重较大。影响景区土坡侵蚀程度最主要的自然因素是降水,其次则是地形和土壤;不合理的农业经济活动、景区开发建设和游客的旅游活动也是造成景区土坡侵蚀的重要原因。 (3)根据景区土坡侵蚀策源地的不同,分类提出了土坡侵蚀防治技术措施的建议。景区路网系统以生物措施为主,尽量配置工程与植物结合的综合护坡措施;坡耕地分类采用退耕还林、工程措施和农业耕作措施;开发建设区采用分区防治、严格执行“三同时”制度和封禁措施;景点及旅游服务设施周边应及时排走地表径流、搞好四旁绿化,及时合理处理旅游垃圾;泥石流沟道(包括可能发生泥石流的沟道),应采用防护工程、排导工程、拦挡工程和生物措施综合防治。

Other Abstract: Based on the overall investigation of the distribution characteristics of soil and water loss and damage forms in Maiji mountain scenic area , the analysis of the main factors and harmful effects of soil and water loss , the examination of man-made factors for producing and strengthening soil and water loss and the survey of the present situation of the existing soil and water conservation measures’ positive effects and according to the reality in newly exploitation and construction of Maiji mountain scenic area, the feasible suggestions and proposals for soil and water control in the areas of techniques and management were offered. In this study, the results are as follows: (1) According to the analysis of investigation data , it has been found that human beings , together with nature with the greater influence , play the key role in soil and water loss. Rainfall , geographical position and soil naturally influence the situation of soil and water loss and the unreasonable activities of agricultural development , the excessive exploitation and construction and tourists’ negative behaviors are the main human factors in soil and water loss. (2) Based on the data of the on-the-spot investigation of Maiji mountain scenic area and summary, the sites of soil and water loss were classified into five categories, including road net system in scenic spots (slopes included), slope land in scenic spots , exploitation and construction areas in scenic spot s, tourism service facilities and ditch of debris flow. (3) Based on the different sites of soil and water loss , the classified measures of soil erosion control were put forward. In terms of road net system , it will be efficient to take biological measures as the main method and to carry out the comprehensive slope-protecting measures of the combination of engineering tasks and plantings . For slope land, it will be valuable to return farmland to forest afforestation and to take the measures of engineering tasks and farming. In exploitation areas, it will be effective to adopt area division control and to strictly implement “three the-same-times”system and prohibition system. It is better to discharge surface runoff out immediately , to do four-side tree planting and to effectively deal with tourism trash in scenic spots and around the surroundings of tourism services facilities . And it will be useful to perform the projects of prevention and protection , drainage and blocking dam and biological measu...