陇南市武都区楞干梁滑坡稳定性评价及防治对策研究

Alternative Title: Study on Stability Evaluation and Control Methods of Lengganliang Landslide in Wudu District of Longnan City

Keyword: 楞干梁滑坡 滑坡特征 稳定性评价 防治对策

Abstract

陇南市武都区位于甘肃省东南部,是秦巴山区、黄土高原和青藏高原的交汇区域,形成了高山峻岭与沟谷盆地纵横相间的复杂地形。因此此地是甘肃省地质灾害最为发育的地区之一。其复杂的地质环境和极端的气候等有利条件促成了滑坡的形成与发生。本文是以陇南市武都区楞干梁滑坡为研究对象,对滑坡的基本特征、形成因素、稳定性进行了研究,并且在分析楞干梁滑坡与其所在地杜家沟泥石流沟的基础上统一考虑、统一设计提出了综合灾害治理方案。主要研究成果如下:

(1)通过野外调查,得到了滑坡的基本资料,在分析了资料的基础上,对滑坡体和滑带土的物质结构和变形特征进行了陈述,探讨了滑坡的形成条件及诱发因素。楞干梁滑坡是老滑坡复活形成,滑坡H1和H1-1的滑面为折线形、H1-2的滑面为圆弧形。(2)本次滑坡的形成,除了滑坡组成的物质结构差、物理力学性质不稳定、地形陡峭等基础条件外,降雨和地震是最主要的影响因素。(3)采用极限平衡法和瑞典条分法对楞干梁滑坡及其发育的次级滑坡进行稳定性评价,可知:在自重工况下,滑坡H1处于欠稳定状态,同时滑坡H1-1、H1-2也处于欠稳定状态;在自重加暴雨工况下,三个滑坡均处于不稳定状态;在自重加地震工况下,三个滑坡同样处于不稳定状态。(4)针对楞干梁滑坡的相关特征,结合杜家沟泥石流沟的灾害发育情况,提出了“拦挡加排导加抗滑支挡”的综合治理方案。

Other Abstract

Wudu District of Longnan City is located in the southeast of Gansu Province and is the intersection of the Qinba Mountains, the Loess Plateau, and the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau. It forms a complex terrain with high mountains and valleys and valley basins. Therefore, this place is one of the most developed geological disasters in Gansu Province. Its favorable geological conditions and extreme weather conditions have contributed to the formation and occurrence of landslides. This paper takes the Ruganliang landslide in Wudu District of Longnan City as the research object, and studies the basic characteristics, forming factors and stability of the landslide, and considers it based on the analysis of the Lengganliang landslide and the Dujiagou debris flow ditch where it is located. The unified design proposes a comprehensive disaster management plan. The main research results are as follows:

(1) Through the field survey of landslides, the basic characteristics of landslides are obtained, and the material structure characteristics and degeneration characteristics of landslide bodies and landslide soils are analyzed, and the formation conditions and causes of landslides are discussed. The Lengganliang landslide is formed by the resurrection of the old landslide. The sliding surfaces of the landslides H1 and H1-1 are polygonal and the sliding surface of the H1-2 is an arc.

(2) The formation of this landslide, in addition to the poor material composition of the landslide, unstable physical and mechanical properties, steep terrain and other basic conditions, the earthquake and human activities are the main influencing factors.

(3) Using the limit equilibrium method and the Swedish score method to evaluate the stability of the Lengganliang landslide and its developed secondary landslides, we know that the landslide H1 is in an understable condition and the landslide H1-1, H1-2 is also in an under-stable state; in the deadweight and storm conditions, all three landslides are in an unstable state; under the self-weight and earthquake conditions, the three landslides are also in an unstable state.(4) According to the related characteristics of the Lengganliang landslide, combined with the disaster development of the Dujiagou debris flow ditch, a comprehensive treatment plan of “blocking , expulsion and anti-sliding support” was proposed.