陇南市北山泥石流特征及防治技术

Alternative Title: Characteristics and Control Techniques for Debris Flow in Beishan of Longnan City

Keyword: 泥石流特征 防治技术 高位截排水渠系 临界降雨量 水砂分离

Abstract: 陇南市地处甘肃省东南部,是我国典型的山区城镇、汶川地震重灾区,也是我国地质灾害最多发地区之一。陇南地区地质条件复杂、灾害多发、承灾能力较差。 本文将通过室内资料查阅、野外现场勘查、实验研究等手段详细研究陇南市城区及北侧北山地理环境及地质条件。通过研究北山泥石流特征及诱发条件,认为各泥石流沟是典型的暴雨型泥石流沟,降雨直接决定泥石流发生并影响其规模和危害等级。通过对北山泥石流特征的定量分析,确定泥石流为粘性泥石流,破坏力强。结合已建防治工程及沟道地形地貌特征,提出高位截排水渠系泥石流防治对策。 水是泥石流产生的重要诱发因素。研究发现水对陇南地区泥石流的控制作用,为了从根本上解决陇南市城区的泥石流威胁,本次采取控制泥石流形成水源条件,使得沟道内汇水洪峰流量小于临界降雨量条件下泥石流爆发时沟道洪峰流量,从而达到水砂分离的治理思路。治理方案采用高位截排水渠系。高位截排水渠系布置在沟道泥石流的形成区,汇水坡面和沟道清水区等地区,在暴雨时将泥石流形成区等地区降雨量从渠道内排出,使泥石流沟道内汇水径流小于临界降雨量时沟道汇水径流,从而达到水砂分离的目的,进而达到控制泥石流形成的水源条件,降低泥石流产生的可能。

Other Abstract: Longnan city,located in the southeast of Gansu province, is a typical mountain town, Wenchuan earthquake hardest hit area, and is one of the most earthquake-prone areas of geological disasters in our country. Due to its complex geological conditions, Longnan region is prone to disasters and has a poor disaster-bearing capacity. This thesis will conduct a detailed study on the geographic environment and geologic conditions in Longnan urban areas and the north mountain based on data access, field inspection and experimental research. Through the research on the features of the debris flow and its induced conditions, it is thought that all the debris flow gullies belong to typical rainstorm debris flow gullies, and the rainfall directly determines the occurrence of debris flow and affects its size and hazard rating. Through the quantitative analysis of the features of the debris flow gullies in the north mountain, the debris flow is confirmed as viscous debris flow, which has strong destructive power. Combined with the existing prevention and control project with the characteristics of topographic and geographic conditions of channels, the high cross drainage system has been proposed as a countermeasure to prevent and control debris flow. Water is an important induced factor to debris flow. It is found that water can control the debris flow in Longnan city. In order to fundamentally remove the threats of debris flow in Longnan urban areas, we take the measures to control the conditions that debris flow may form water source this time, making the catchment peak discharge in the gully be smaller than that in the gully when the debris flow erupts in a critical rainfall, to reach the solving thoughts of separation of water and sand. The high cross drainage systems have been adopted as treatment schemes, which are arranged in a gully debris flow formation zone, catchment slope and gully water clean areas. Draining out the rainfall in the debris flow formation areas through the channels during a rainstorm, so that making the catchment runoff in the debris flow gully be smaller than that in the gully during a critical rainfall, to reach the purpose of separation of water and sand. Furthermore, to reach the water conditions that control the formation of debris flow, thus the possibility of occurrence of debris flow will be reduced.