流型黄土滑坡运动行为的滑动-固结模型模拟研究

Alternative Title: Numerical Simulation of Sliding-Consolidation Model in Run-out Behavior of Fluidized Loess Landslides

Keyword: 滑动-固结模型 数值模拟 黄土滑坡 运动行为

Abstract

流型黄土滑坡具有运动距离远,速度快的特点,对人类的生命和财产有着重大的威胁,对于流型黄土滑坡破坏后的运动行为进行数值模拟有助于进一步认识流型滑坡,进而在防灾减灾等研究领域提供一定的参考作用。本文基于Hutchinson 于 1986 年提出了滑动-固结模型,通过 MATLAB 软件编程实现自动计算。利用 MATLAB 讨论了模型中一维饱和渗透固结公式不同因素对孔隙水压力变化的影响和进行参数取值对滑动-固结模型中滑坡的运动时间速度和运动距离的敏感性分析,指出在滑动-固结模型中固结系数和孔隙水压力比对其有着较大的影响。将模型应用于 1983 年甘肃洒勒山滑坡的运动模拟,结果表明滑动固结模型可以较好的运用于流型黄土滑坡的数值模拟,为滑坡远距离运动可以提供一个可能的解释。

Other Abstract

The fluidized loess landslides have characters of long-displacement and high-velocity and own a significant threat to the lives and property of people. Numerical simulations of run-out behavior of the fluidized loess landslides after the failure can help to further understand and then provide some references for disaster prevention and mitigation. The present paper based on a sliding-consolidation model for flow slides which Hutchinson put up in 1986, uses MATLAB to make automatic calculation come true. Then discuss different factors which affect pore pressure and variations of parameters of the sliding-consolidation model that lead final calculated time and run-out changes, indicating that the sliding-consolidation model are more sensitive to coefficient of consolidation and pore pressure ratio. The result of application to sale mountain shows the sliding-consolidation can simulate fluidized loess landslides well and provides a possible mechanism for long-distance of that event.