灵台县城荆山南侧斜坡稳定性分析与治理

Alternative Title: Analysis and treatment the slope stability south side of Jinshan in Lintai county town

Keyword: 斜坡 稳定性 数值模拟 治理措施

Abstract: 灵台县城荆山不稳定斜坡是平凉市重点预防的地质灾害隐患点之一,已严重威胁到了附近当地居民的生命财产安全,南侧斜坡尤为显著,亟需对其进行治理。本文利用现有资料与经过实地考察的基础上,介绍灵台地区的区域地质环境,分析荆山南侧斜坡的基本特征。再以FLAC3D数值模拟软件为分析手段,模拟斜坡分别在自然和降雨状态下的稳定性。对比分析各自状态下斜坡的稳定性,研究其变形破坏规律,发现斜坡在自然状态下基本稳定,在饱和状态下则失稳破坏。因此需针对饱和状态下的边坡进行治理,为了减少对斜坡的扰动首先考虑采用锚杆加固治理。治理结果表明锚杆的锚固作用对斜坡的影响有一定局限性,最后优化设计方案,决定采用锚杆加固、削坡分级和构筑挡土墙的综合治理措施,对综合治理措施进行详细地设计规划之后,应用其数值模拟当中,得出结果斜坡的稳定性显著增强。

Other Abstract: The Lingtai County of Jing Shan unstable slope is the focus of prevention of geological hazard point in Pingliang City, has been a serious threat to the safety of lives and property for the local residents nearby, the south side of the slope is particularly significant, which need to the governance. Based on the existing data and the investigation about the regional geological environment of Lingtai area, analysing of basic characteristics of Jing mountain on the south side of the slope. By using FLAC3D numerical simulation software for analysis, simulating the stability of slope in the rainfall and the natural state.By comparating the stability of slope under the respective state, finding the stability of the slope is ok in the natural state, and the saturated state is lost stability. Therefore in the saturated state of slope, using bolt reinforcement in order to reduce the on ramp disturbances firstly consider. The results show that the effect of the anchoring effect of the slope has certain limitations and finally optimize design scheme, which adopt the comprehensive management measures consist of bolt reinforcement, cutting slope and retaining wall, measures for detailed design and planning,it is applied to numerical simulation, the results show that the stability of the slope is significantly enhanced.