列车振动对南湾长城的影响及减振措施的效果评估

Alternative Title: The vibration influence of the Nanwan Great Wall by train and The evaluation of vibration reduction measures

Keyword: 列车振动 明长城遗址 隔振屏障 振动实测 数值模拟

Abstract

本文以南湾明长城遗址保护与修复为依托,针列车运行诱发振动对明长城遗址的影响和对已修建的隔振屏障的效果进行评价,检测夯土类长城受交通荷载(如列车、汽车等)振动影响,其目的主要是验证实测和数值模拟的方法作为检测隔振屏障减振效果的综合手段,为利用隔振屏障作为夯土长城类的振动保护手段提供参考。

以南湾明长城作为夯土类长城的典型实例,利用强震仪器对南湾明长城的隔振屏障采用边施工边测试和通车后的评价测试的手段,对南湾明长城受振动的影响结果进行分析。在此基础上,利用ANSYS有限元软件对南湾明长城开展了数值模拟计算,研究方法如下:(1)对南湾明长城现状进行基本分析,对明长城和周围的土层采样开展土工试验定性分析,采用动三轴试验对土体的物理和动力性能进行研究。(2)以南湾明长城和隔振屏障为研究对象,在通车前,隔振屏障挖建时采用锤击方法分析评价隔振屏障的衰减规律和隔振效果,在列车通车后,对列车运行引起的振动进行实测,分析振动引起的衰减规律及频率分布特点,并对隔振效果评价。(3)应用有限元分析软件对南湾明长城屏障隔振进行数值模拟,采用大质量法简化列车振动模型,采用瞬态分析列车运行引起的振动的衰减规律及隔振效果评估。

通过以上方法分析认为,夯土类长城采用隔振屏障能够有效的减小列车等交通工具诱发振动对长城的影响;隔振屏障能够有效的减小振动引起的峰值加速度、峰值速度;隔振屏障的衰减明显快于无屏障的衰减。通过实测和数值模拟可作为设计交通振动对夯土类长城的振动影响的手段,同时,也可以作为评价隔振屏障减振效果的应用方法。

Other Abstract

Based on the protection and restoration of NanwanGreat Wall ruins of the Ming dynasty, the paper carried out researches on the vibration impact on the Ming Great Wall ruins introduced byneedle train operation and the effect evaluation of the vibration isolation barrier. Testing the influence of traffic load (such as trains, cars, etc.) vibration on the rammed earth wall was to verify the method of numerical simulation and actual measurement, which was as the comprehensive measure to test the damping effect of vibration isolation barrier, andwhich provided the reference for protection of rammed earth wallfrom vibration using types of isolation barrier.

As a typical instance of class rammed earth wall of NanwanGreat Wall, the strong earthquake instrument was utilized to analyze the affected results by vibration through evaluation two types situation, which were construction along with testing and test after traffic opening.On this basis, the finite element software ANSYS was used to carry out the numerical simulation of Nanwan Great Wall, the researches are as follows:

The main research content of the paper:(1) The basic analysis about the present situation of Nanwan Ming Great Wall, carried out the soil test qualitative analysisof the soil samples of the Ming Great Wall andthe soil samplesaround it. Using dynamic triaxial test to study the dynamic properties of soil, basis for the numerical simulation.(2) Using the Nanwan Ming Great Wall and the vibration isolation barrier as the research object.Before the railway was opened to traffic, we built the vibration isolation barrier through the hammering method, then analysis the attenuation law of vibration isolation barrier and the effect of vibration isolation. After the train passed, measured the vibration caused by the train, analysis the attenuation law of vibration and frequency distribution characteristics, then evaluation the vibration isolation effect.(3) Using the finite element analysis software for numerical simulation on barrier isolation of the Nanwan Ming Great Wall.Using theLarge Mass Method simplify the train vibration model. Using the Transient Analysis analysisthe attenuation law of vibration and evaluated the effect of vibration isolationcaused by the train operation.

It is conclude through the above analysis that, vibration isolation barrier is useful to reduce vibration impact on the rammed earth wall induced by transportation such as train.Vibration isolation barrier can effectively reduce the peak acceleration and peak speed caused by vibration, The attenuation of vibration isolation barrier is significantly faster than no barrier attenuation. The results from actual measurement and numerical simulation can be used as guidance for design traffic considering vibration of influence of therammed earth Great Wall, at the same time, which can also be used as applied way to evaluatethe effect of vibration isolation barrier.