连续吊车梁的设计

Alternative Title: Design of Continuous Crane Beam

Keyword: 工业厂房 连续吊车梁 用钢量 简支梁

Abstract: 在工业厂房中,吊车梁是支撑各种吨位及各种工作制吊车的最主要的构件,它的结构及强度直接影响着吊车的吨位及生产的安全性。目前,由于简支结构传力明确、构造简单、施工方便,我国工业厂房的吊车梁或吊车桁架一般设计成简支结构。 但从力学角度来看,连续梁有很多简支梁不具备的优点。所以在工业厂房的设计中,需要对吊车梁的形式进行选择。因此,以工业厂房的设计为例,首先以简支梁吊车方案进行工业厂房的设计,设计内容有:柱网尺寸,厂房关键构件,吊车梁尺寸等,然后在相同设计内容情况下按照连续吊车梁的方案对工业厂房进行设计,对两种情况下的受力和用钢量进行了对比分析,得出连续梁在用钢量和受力上的不同。

Other Abstract: In industrial plants, suspended ceiling beam is the most important component to support various tonnage and kinds of working cranes. Its structure and strength affect directly the tonnage of the crane as well as the production safety. At present, due to its clear force transfer, simple structure and convenience under construction, simply supported structure becomes the generally used form of the crane beam and crane truss in the industrial plants in our country. However, from the mechanical point of view, continuous beams have some advantages that are absent in the simply supported ones. Therefore, in the design of industrial buildings, it is necessary to make a choice between the forms of ceiling beam. This graduation project takes the design of the continuous crane beams as the research object. First of all, it studies the characteristics of the continuous crane beam under the load of the crane. Secondly, through a comparative method, the difference in the amount of steel is discussed between the continuous crane beams and simply supported crane beams. Finally, this study leads to the key steps in the structural design of the continuous crane beams.