连接体支座处阻尼对连体结构抗震性能的影响

Alternative Title: Seismic Behavior Influence of the Connector Damping Support on the Connected Structure

Keyword: 弱连接连体结构 连接体 阻尼 双塔对称 抗震性能

Abstract: 连体结构是指由设置在某一高度处的连接体(如架空连廊)相连接的两个或多个建筑单体组成的建筑集群。由于连接体的存在,原来彼此独立的各个单体结构在功能、体型各方面上形成为一个复杂结构体系。相对于非连体结构,连体结构在地震作用下使原来独立发生振动的塔楼相互作用、相互影响,出现连接体部分受力复杂,扭转振动变形大等现象,这就对连体结构的分析和设计提出了更高的要求。 本文是在2007年甘肃省建设厅科技项目“地震区连体结构的选型、计算和构造措施-连接体与主体结构连接方法的研究(编号:JK2007-4)”的资助下完成的。 本学位论文针对连接体支座处阻尼对连体结构抗震性能的影响进行了详细分析和研究。主要内容如下: 1. 讨论了连体结构的计算模型,对其进行了比较,并选择ETABS作为本论文的计算软件。 2. 分析了连体结构连接方式的特点,归纳总结了几种典型支座形式,讨论这些支座的使用范围。 3. 推导了库仑阻尼模型下的等效阻尼系数。对双塔弱连接连体结构建模分析,通过改变阻尼器相关参数以及改变连接体位置等模型进行计算分析;针对单轴对称弱连接连体结构,在弱连接考虑阻尼时,将副塔楼的层数进行改变,分析其对主塔的影响,对主要特征参数进行分析比较。

Other Abstract: With the development of the engineering technology, the types of tall buildings become more and more diversified. Because of their large scale and modern style, the connected buildings are preferred by many architects. The connected buildings refer to one group of buildings connected by one or more skybridges setting between two or more buildings at certain elevation. Through the skybridges, the originally separated structures become one part of the whole structure.This has made the structural design a more challenging task than ever. In this dissertation, focusing on seismic behavior influence of the connector damping support on the connected structure, The main achievements are as follows: 1. The discussion focuses on the computational model and the influence for connection mode on changes of stiffness and location. 2. Analyze structure model of the weakly connected structure when it is given correlation of damper and changes of location. Discussion is on major characters parameter. 3. Analyze single axe symmetric weakly connected structure with damper when second tower is changed on stories. Discussion is on major characters parameter about influence for major tower.