连接体位置变化对连体结构抗震性能的影响和弱连接连体结构的简化计算方法

Alternative Title: Effects on the connected structure’s seismic behavior when changing the connection’s position and the weakly connected structure’s simple calculation method

Keyword: 强连接连体结构 弱连接连体结构 连接体 双塔 对称 抗震性能

Abstract: 连体高层建筑是指两个塔楼或多个塔楼由设置在一定高度处的连接体(又称连廊)相连而成的建筑物。相对于一般非连体高层建筑,在地震作用下由于连接体的存在使原来独立发生振动的塔楼相互作用、相互影响,在地震作用下出现连接体部分受力复杂,扭转振动变形大等现象,在地震中已经形成较为严重的损失(如1999年我国台湾地区集集地震中架空连廊的破坏)。因此对连体高层建筑的研究具有一定的现实意义。 本文是在兰州大学交叉学科青年创新研究基金、西部灾害与环境力学教育部重点实验室开方基金以及2006年甘肃省建设厅科技项目的资助下完成的。 首先,本文通过改变连接体位置,分别分析了主体结构为29层、25层、21层、17层时,连接体位置变化对强连接连体结构抗震性能的影响。力求寻找连接体的最佳位置。研究表明,当连接体位于0.57H ¬¬—0.67 H附近时为最佳位置。 其次,分析了连接体位置变化对弱连接连体结构的影响。研究表明,连接体位置变化对弱连接连体结构抗震性能的影响很小,在建筑方案设计中,可以不考虑连接体位置对结构静力和动力性能的影响。 再次,通过对弱连接连体结构和单塔结构进行比较分析,验证了在对双塔楼弱连接连体结构进行结构设计时,可以只对单塔结构进行结构设计。 文章最后对上述研究成果作了简单的总结,并指出进一步研究的方向和具体亟待完成的工作。

Other Abstract: The high-rise building with connective structures includes twin towers or multi-towers connected by a joining (or connective corridor) to a definite height. Under the earthquake, towers which vibrate severally in the case of no connective structures while be an interaction because of the connection. Their responses are more complex than that of a single tower or twin towers without the connective structure,and vibration coupling and torsion increasing will occur。These have caused serious loss in the earthquake (such as the connective corridor damage in Jiji earthquake in Taiwan in 1999). Thus the research on high-rise building with connective structures has a practical significance. This paper is supported by the Research Funds of the Lanzhou University interdiscipline Youth innovation, opening funds of Key Laboratory of Mechanics on Western Disaster and Environment, and the science and technology item of Construction Department in Gansu. First of all, by changing the position of the connection the paper respectively analyzed the effect on strong connection structure when changing the position of the connection for the main structure of 29 storeys ,of 25 storeys, of 21 storeys, and of 17 storeys. To find the best location of connecting, research shows that the connection near 0.57 H -0.67H is the best location. Second, the paper analyzed the effect on the weak connection structure when changing the position of the connection. Research shows that the position change of the connection on the weak connection structure has little effect on the Seismic behavior and in the construction programme design, and we may not consider the impact of the location of the connecting to the structure’s static and dynamic performances. Third, by comparative analysis between the weak link twin-tower structure and the single tower structure, it verified that in the weak twin towers structural design you can only process single-tower structure design. Finally, this paper gives a simple conclusion on the study, points out the further study direction and specific work to be completed.