离散相模型下公路风沙流数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical simulation of wind-blown sand movement around the highway by using discrete phase model

Keyword: 公路断面 风沙流 离散相模型 数值模拟

Abstract: 在西部地区公路发挥着无可替代的巨大作用,而该地区由于气候和自然条件制约,公路建设和养护一直面临着巨大的挑战。本文利用流体动力分析软件Fluent,针对路堤、路堑和半路堑三种不同断面形式的公路路基风场进行了数值模拟,从力学角度解释了公路易受风蚀破坏和沙埋的原理。通过对不同参数断面风场特征的对比,提出了比较合理的公路断面设计要求。而后通过设置挡风墙,利用离散相模型,计算分析了沙粒在风场中的运动特性,并通过对比得出了挡风墙的合理高度,为工程实际建设提供一些参考。 本文主要研究内容分为两部分: 1.对路堤、路堑和半路堑三种不同断面形式公路风场进行数值模拟,从力学角度分析了路堤路堑断面易发生风蚀沙埋危害的原因,同时通过对不同参数断面风场的对比,提出了路基设计要求:高度(深度)不宜过大,边坡比应尽量取较小值,本文模型中该值为1:4,据此为公路断面建设提供建议。 2.利用离散相动力模型,设置挡风墙后模拟了沙粒的运动,统计分析得到了如下结论:风场一定时,随着沙粒粒径的增大,挡风墙对沙粒的阻挡作用逐渐增强;随着摩阻风速的变大,挡风墙对沙粒的阻挡作用逐渐减弱;改变来流风向,挡风墙对沙粒的阻挡作用亦随之改变;挡风墙对沙粒的阻挡作用随着挡风墙高度的变大而增强,从计算上看,存在一临界高度2.5m。当挡风墙为透风式时,模拟发现该形式下开孔大小和位置均会对风场和沙粒产生一定的影响。

Other Abstract: The highway plays a very important role in the western region. The construction and maintenance have been faced great challenge because of the climate and natural conditions. This paper simulated the wind field of embankment, cutting and the half cutting with the commercial software Fluent. And the simulation results explained the road erosion and sand accumulation. We got the more reasonable road section parameters by comparing the characteristics of the wind field under different parameters of the section. Then we simulated the wind field and the characteristics of the sand with the wind-break wall under discrete model. The date demonstrated the reasonable height of the wind-break wall, and this can provide some reference for the construction. The main content of this paper can be divided into two parts: 1. We simulated the wind field of the embankment, the cutting and the half cutting of highway, the results explained the road erosion and sand accumulation. Then we compared the wind field under different parameters of the section, and found that the height or depth of the section could not be too big, and the ratio of the slope should select a smaller value, the value is 1:4 in this paper. The result can provide some reference for the construction of the highway. 2. We simulated the characteristics of the sand with the wind-break wall under discrete model. And we get some conclusions from the statistics: when the wind field remain unchanged, the larger the diameter of sand is, the stronger the blocking effect of the wind-break wall will be. The greater the friction wind velocity is, the smaller the effect of the wind-break wall will be. When the direction of the wind is changed, the blocking effect of the wind-break wall will change together. The higher the wind-break wall is, the more of the sand will be blocked. But the height had a critical value, and the value is 2.5 meter in this paper. Also the size and location of the hole in the retaining wall will influence the particle tracks.