兰州石峡口滑坡稳定性分析与治理工程设计研究

Alternative Title: Stability Analysis and Treatment Design Research on ShiXiakou Landslide in Lanzhou

Keyword: 兰州石峡口滑坡 滑坡特征 稳定性 综合治理 预应力锚索框架

Abstract: 滑坡是自然界中常见的地质灾害,分布广泛、发生频繁、危害性大。一旦失稳滑动,将严重威胁人民群众的生命财产和各种工程安全,造成重大损失。二零零七年九月十七日,兰州市城关区通往九州开发区咽喉要道的石峡口南部山体发生滑坡灾害,大量黄土和岩块滑落压埋九州大道。九州大道是九州开发区的唯一正式通道,该滑坡严重影响了九州开发区的交通安全,给开发区5万居民、100多家单位的生活、生产造成了极大的不便,同时也严重威胁滑坡对面的武警甘肃总队油库,引起了政府和社会各界的极大关注。虽然应急工程措施有效地控制了灾害险情,暂时稳定了滑坡,但应急工程并不能从根本上消除滑坡威胁。因此,必须对该滑坡的稳定性及治理工程设计开展全面的研究。 本文以兰州石峡口滑坡为研究对象,从滑坡区地质环境入手,全面分析了该区的地形地貌、地层岩性、地质构造、水文地质条件与气象特征。通过现场勘察测绘、地球物理勘探和室内外实验等手段对该滑坡的特征进行了系统研究,指出了滑坡的分级分块滑动特性及其变形破坏特征,分析了该滑坡的形成条件和影响因素,并探讨滑坡的形成机理。采用工程地质分析法、极限平衡法和数值分析法,定性与定量相结合地评价了该滑坡当前稳定状态。定性分析表明滑坡的整体滑动距离仅5~7m,滑动势能未完全释放,大部分滑体未脱离滑床,前部临空条件好,由此分析,滑坡的稳定性较差;极限平衡法计算得出滑坡天然状态下稳定性系数为1.051~1.074,降水和地震条件下为0.956~1.042。数值分析利用有限差分强度折减法计算得出滑坡天然状态下稳定安全系数为1.063,对剪切应变图及速度矢量图进行分析,可以明显看到塑性贯通区域且滑动面外侧区域各网格点的速度明显大于其他区域,说明该滑坡稳定性差。 综合滑坡特征、成因机理及稳定性评价结论,并结合国内外比较成熟的滑坡防治工程技术,提出三种相应的滑坡治理方案。经过方案比选,推荐使用以预应力锚索框架工程为主,辅以排水工程、局部削方、护坡工程、锚杆框架和滑体变形监测的综合治理方案。其中重点对预应力锚索框架设计理论与计算方法进行研究,总结归纳了框架内力的计算方法,最后提出治理工程施工注意事项。通过对石峡口滑坡稳定性分析与治理工程设计研究,不仅有利于该滑坡的整治,也将为类似滑坡的稳定性分析与防治提供借鉴和参考。

Other Abstract: Lanslides are common nature disasters with the characters of widely distributed, frequencely occurrences, large damages. They will seriously threaten peoples’ lives and properties, will cause serious loses once sliding. Landslide disasters happened in ShiXiakou southern mountain along the throat rout from Chengguan District of Lanzhou City to Jiuzhou's Development zone in September 17, 2007, with a large number of loess and rock sliding and burying Jiuzhou Avenue. Jiuzhou Avenue is the only official channel zone in Jiuzhou, the landslide has seriously affected the road safty in Jiuzhou Development Zone, causing a great deal of inconvenience to the life and production of 50,000 residents and more than 100 units in the Development Zone; at the same time it has been a serious threat to Gansu People's Armed Police Corps depot opposite the landslide, causing a great concern from the government and the community. Although emergency measures has effectively control the disaster disk, temporarily stabilize the landslide, but the emergency works cannot eliminate the threat of landslides fundamentally. Therefore, it is necessary to develop comprehensive research on the landslide stability and management engineering design. Taking ShiXiakou landslides in Lanzhou as study object, the paper comprehensively the topography, lithology, geological structure, hydro-geological conditions and meteorological characteristics in this area based on the geological environment in the landslide area. Through on-site survey mapping, geophysical prospecting and indoor and outdoor experiments, the characteristics of the landslide have been studied systematically, pointing out the sliding characteristics of Multi-resolution and block and the deformation characteristics, analyzing the formation conditions and the influencing factors of the landslide, exploring the formation mechanism of the landslide. Engineering geology analysis and limit equilibrium method and numerical analysis are combined to evaluate the current steady-state of the landslide a qualitatively and quantitatively. Qualitative analysis showed that the overall sliding distance is only 5~7m and sliding potential is not fully released, the majority of slip body is not divorced from the slip bed, the overhead conditions in the front is favorable , based on which the stability of the slide is poor; The stability coefficient of the landslide under a natural state calculated by the limit equilibrium method is 1.051 ~ 1...