兰州地区苔藓结皮分布特征及其护坡作用

Alternative Title: Distribution of moss crusts and slope protection in Lanzhou

Keyword: 苔藓 结皮 护坡 演替 植被护坡

Abstract

随着人们的环保意识逐步加强,将生物结皮应用于工程护坡符合人与自然和谐相处、生态文明建设的科学发展观。以兰州市榆中地区为研究对象,采用现场调查和室内试验相结合的方法,开展苔藓结皮分布特征及其影响因素和苔藓结皮的护坡机理研究,找出苔藓的野外生长适应条件及其固土作用。

主要成果如下:(1) 对野外三个区内苔藓分布的边坡产状进行统计,发现边坡越倾向正北方向,坡角的影响程度越小,苔藓发育程度越好。对三个区进行归纳,总体上发现了边坡坡角决定苔藓发育程度的好坏,而边坡倾向决定苔藓是否可以生存。微地貌和积雪的影响只存在部分定性认识,但是微地貌和积雪对苔藓的生存和发育有种重大的影响。(2) 通过对苔藓的室内栽培,发现苔藓的生长发育对环境的要求很少,水分和光照是苔藓生长的重要影响因子,而苔藓在室内覆膜的情况下仅20天就可以产生绿丝体。同时推演出在兰州地区苔藓的发育生长的阶段大致为物理结皮、地衣藻类结皮至苔藓结皮。(3) 采集三个调查地点苔藓及其层下10cm的土壤进行室内实验,发现苔藓层的孔隙度不一定下降,与黄土体本身的物理性质,颗粒组成有关系。同时苔藓层与层下土相比,摩擦角稍微减少而内聚力提高,起到类似固结、加筋的作用。在兰州地区的苔藓层降低了水的人渗速率,从而减少了入渗总量。再通过自设计的保水实验,发现苔藓在水分含量较多时蒸发速率大于裸土,而在含水率降低到一定程度后,又可以吸收空气中的水分来维持自身的水分含量。

Other Abstract

As people's understanding of environmental protection is gradually strengthened, the application of biological crusts to engineering slope protection is in line with the scientific concept of development in which people and nature live in harmony and ecological civilization is built. In this paper, field surveys and laboratory experiments are used to study the distribution characteristics and influencing factors of moss crusts and the slope protection mechanism of moss crusts, and to find out the suitable conditions for the growth of mosses and their effect on soil consolidation.

The main results are as follows:(1) Statistical analysis of the occurrence of slopes in the three regions of the wild shows that the slopes are more positive in the direction of the north, and the smaller the degree of influence of slope angles, the better the degree of bryophyte development. Summarizing the three points, it was found that the slope angle determines the degree of moss development, and the inclination of the slope determines whether the moss can survive. There are only some qualitative understandings of the effects of micro-geomorphology and snow cover, but micro-topography and snow cover have a major impact on the survival and development of mosses.(2) Through the cultivation of mosses in the room, it is found that the growth and development of mosses requires few environmental requirements. Moisture and light are important factors affecting the growth of mosses. Mosses produce green silk in only 20 days when covered with membranes. body. At the same time, the stage of growth and development of moss in Lanzhou area is roughly physical crust, lichen crust to moss crust.(3) Indoor experiment was conducted on the soil of the three survey sites under the moss and its layer of 10cm. It was found that the porosity of the moss layer does not necessarily decrease, which is related to the physical properties and grain composition of the loess body itself. At the same time, compared with the subsoil, the moss layer slightly reduced the friction angle and increased the cohesion, which played a role similar to consolidation and reinforcement. The moss layer in Lanzhou reduces the rate of infiltration of water, thereby reducing the total infiltration. Through the self-designed water retention experiment, it was found that moss has a higher evaporation rate than bare soil when the moisture content is high, and after the moisture content is reduced to a certain level, it can absorb the moisture in the air to maintain its own moisture content.