孔隙水化学效应对饱和黄土的渗透性影响研究

Alternative Title: Research on how the Pore-water Affects the Permeability of Saturated Loess Chemically

Keyword: 饱和黄土 盐溶液 渗透系数 离子类型 溶液浓度

Abstract: 本论文通过采集兰州马兰黄土进行室内试验,分别测定了相同浓度不同离子类型(包括阳离子与阴离子)溶液、相同离子类型不同浓度溶液以及蒸馏水在变水头渗透试验中所得的标准温度下的平均渗透系数,得出了各次试验中累计渗透时间与渗透系数的关系曲线,并且观察了试验前后试样的变化特征。 一系列的试验结果表明:饱和黄土在盐溶液的渗透作用下,与蒸馏水在渗透过程中的表现有很大的差别。盐溶液在渗透过程中随着累计渗透时间的增大,渗透系数逐渐降低,在随后一段时间内相对平稳,当累计渗透时间达到某一值时,渗透系数开始上升直至达到最终稳定,并且不同的离子类型,不同浓度的渗透溶液经历每个阶段的时间有很大差异。而蒸馏水在渗透过程中,渗透系数随累计渗透时间的变化相对较小。 不同阳离子组的试验结果表明:在相同浓度条件下,KCl、NaCl溶液对饱和试样的渗透性明显小于CaCl2溶液。 不同阴离子组的试验结果表明:在相同浓度下条件下,氯化盐通过试样所得的渗透系数最大,硫酸盐次之,碳酸氢盐最小。 不同浓度组的试验结果表明:在一定浓度范围内,随着溶液浓度的增加,试样的渗透系数逐渐减小;当溶液浓度达到一定值时,大概为质量浓度10%~12%,试样的渗透系数反而逐渐增大。 论文从离子的物理化学性质、黄土的粒组结构等方面比较详尽地分析了以上实验结果,并得出了完整的试验结论。

Other Abstract: This paper obtained the relation curve of cumulative percolating time—hydraulic conductivity, and observed the changing properties of samples both before and after the experiment. The conclusion was reached after carrying out the laboratory experiment on the Malan loess collected in Lanzhou, and, at the standard temperature made by the falling head permeability test, respectively assaying the average hydraulic conductivity of different kinds of ionic solutions (including cation and anion) with the same concentration, the same kind of ionic solution with different concentration, and the distilled water. A series of experiment results have suggested that saturated loess affected by salt solution differs much from saturated loess affected by distilled water. When calculative percolating time increases during the percolation of salt solution, the hydraulic conductivity reduces gradually, and it will remain on a relatively stable level in the coming period. When the percolating time comes of a certain degree, the hydraulic conductivity will increase till reaching the final stable level. Different kinds of ionics and solutions with different concentrations vary much in the time of every period. However, in the percolating process of distilled water, the changes of hydraulic conductivity with percolating time are relatively small. The results of the experiment on different cation groups have shown that, given the same concentration, the effects of KCl solution NaCl solution on the saturated sample are significantly less than those of CaCl2 solution. The results of the experiment on different anion groups have shown that, given the same concentration, the hydraulic conductivity of the sample NaCl is the biggest, Na2SO4 less, and NaHCO3 the least. The experiment results of group with different concentrations have shown that, given within a certain range of concentration, when the concentration of the solution increases, the hydraulic conductivity of the sample reduces gradually. However, when the concentration of solution comes of a certain degree, i.e. the mass concentration reaches 10% ~12%, the hydraulic conductivity will increase. This paper has presented detailed analysis on the experiment results from the aspects of ion’s physical and chemical properties, loess’ structure, etc. Based on all the endeavors above, this paper has reached a complete conclusion.