崆峒山地质遗迹特征与评价

Alternative Title: Characteristics and Evaluation of Geoheritages in Kongtong Mountain

Keyword: 崆峒山 地质遗迹 国家地质公园 可持续发展

Abstract

地质遗迹作为一种宝贵的自然资源,已经越来越被人们所重视。位于甘肃省平凉市的崆峒山国家地质公园拥有着丰富的地质遗迹资源,本文通过对崆峒山国家地质公园内地质遗迹特征与评价的研究,对地质公园进行了保护区划,并从地质遗迹资源可持续发展的角度提出了一些发展建议。文中主要成果如下:

(1) 分析了崆峒山地质遗迹资源的形成条件,将其分为地层剖面、地质构造、丹霞地貌、水体景观、地质灾害、其他景观六个类别,并且讨论了其在公园内的分布情况。(2) 通过价值定性评价和综合定量评价的方法,对公园内的地质遗迹进行了评价。价值定性评价主要研究了崆峒山地质遗迹的科学价值、观赏价值、经济价值和生态价值,综合定量评价从自然属性、价值属性、保护条件、开发条件四个方面选取15个评价因子,使用层次分析法确定各因子权重,对崆峒山地质遗迹进行了评价,并据此将其分为世界级、国家级、省级和县(市)级四个等级。(3) 将崆峒山国家地质公园分为核心区、缓冲区、实验区三个地质遗迹保护区,并分别说明了各区域的特点。(4) 利用SWOT分析法分析了崆峒山地质遗迹资源在可持续发展过程中可能遇到的问题,并有针对性的提出了六条发展建议。

Other Abstract

Geoheritage as a kind of precious natural resources, has been more and more attention by people. The Kongtong Mountain National Geopark has abundant geoheritage resources, located in pingliang of Gansu province. This paper deals with Geopark protection districts, and from the angle of the geoheritage resources sustainable development, put forward some development suggestions, through the characteristics and evaluation research of geoheritages in Kongtong Mountain National Geopark. The main results are as follows:

(1) Analysis of the forming conditions of the Kongtong Mountain geoheritage resources, it can be divided into strata profile, geological structure, danxia landform, waterscape, geological disasters and other six categories, and this paper discusses its distribution of the park.(2) Through qualitative evaluation of value and comprehensive quantitative evaluation method, this paper evaluates the geoheritage resources in the Geopark. mainly from the scientific value, ornamental value, economic value and ecological value four aspects. Comprehensive quantitative evaluation from the natural attribute, the value attribute, protection condition, development four aspects to select 15 evaluation factors, using the analytic hierarchy process to determine each weight, this paper makes an evaluation of the Kongtong Mountain geoheritages, and they can be divided into international, national, provincial and county (city) level, four grades.(3) The Kongtong Mountain National Geopark can be divided into core, buffer and experimental, three geoheritages reserves, and this paper illustrates the characteristics of each district.(4) With SWOT analysis method, this paper analyzes some problems of Kongtong Mountain geoheritage resources may encounter in the process of sustainable development, and puts forward six targeted development proposals.