开洞对承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体抗震性能的影响

Alternative Title: Influence of The Openings on Seismic Behavior of Load -bearing Horizontal-hole Interlock Hollow Block Walls

Keyword: 承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体 抗震性 低周反复荷载试验 有限元分析

Abstract

我国是一个地震频发的国家,大多数烈度区均存在着砌体结构。在大多数地震作用下,开洞往往导致砌体结构产生较为严重的损坏。因此我们应重视开洞对砌体结构抗震性能研究。本文墙体材料采用的是承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块,设计了带窗洞的WW-1墙体、带门洞的WD-2墙体和未开洞的WN-3墙体。

首先,墙体在竖向方向施加恒定荷载,水平方向施加低周往复荷载,进行拟静力试验。通过试验数据绘制了墙体裂缝图、滞回曲线、骨架曲线、归一化骨架曲线、刚度退化曲线等,分析了墙体的滞回特性、延性性能、承载力、耗能、刚度退化等性能。结果表明:(1)通过对墙体荷载-位移滞回曲线的分析,明确了墙体变形弹性阶段、弹塑性阶段和塑性阶段的界限。(2)开洞后的墙体延性增加,但耗能能力降低。(3)带构造柱的承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体能够实现“裂而不倒”的抗震目标。其次,使用有限元软件,分析了砌体、混凝土、钢筋三者的本构关系,对三片承重型横孔连锁混凝土砌块墙体进行模拟。结果表明:有限元模拟出WW-1墙体、WN-3墙体的应力云图、最大塑性应变、等效塑性应变与试验裂缝发展符合,能够用于上述两片墙体的裂缝分析;可以用有限元ABAQUS软件模拟墙体的力学性能。

Other Abstract

China is an earth-prone nation where there exist masonry structures in most earthquake intensity regions. The structures, with the earthquake action, are often damaged seriously owning to openings. Hence, it proposes that the reaserch on the seismic behavior of opening masonry structures be emphasized on undertaking. In the dissertation, The walls, whose adopted material is the load-bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete block, include WW-1 wall with a window, WD-2 wall with a door and WN-3 wall without openings.

At first, The pseudo static test was carried out, in which the vertical load is constant while the horizontal load is reversed-cyclic. the wall cracks pictures, hysteresis curves, skeleton curves, normalized skeleton curves as well as stiffness degradation curves and so forth are gotten on the ground of test datas. the hysteretic behavior, ductility, bearing capacity, energy dissipation and stiffness degradation are analyzed. It indicates that (1) boundarys of elastic stage, elastic-plastic stage and plastic stage are seperately definite through the load-displacement hysteresis curves. (2) openings make the walls increase the ductility but decrease their energy dissipation.(3) and the walls are capable of realizing the goal of “cracking but not falling down”.In addiction, the finite elment software is used for analyzing the constitutive relationships of masonry, concrete and reinforcement bars, then simulating three load-bearing horizontal-hole interlock concrete block walls. The result shows that the stress cloud pattern of WW-1 wall and WN-3 wall, maximal plastic strain agree and equipment plastic strain agree with the development of cracks, which enables them to analyze the cracks on the both walls above. As a result, finite element analysis can be used for the mechanics analysis.