聚丙烯塑料模板在建筑工程的应用研究

Alternative Title: Application research of PP plastic formwork in building construction

Keyword: 聚丙烯塑料模板 力学特性 应用计算 经济性分析

Abstract: 本次应用研究采用室内试验,实用计算,经济性分析等手段,综合评价了聚丙烯塑料模板的基本物理力学特性,支撑设计以及经济优越性,为聚丙烯塑料模板的推广和选择提供了一定的科学依据,也为聚丙烯塑料模板的改良提供理论依据。研究发现,聚丙烯塑料模板密度为0.9878g/cm3,属于轻质建筑材料。含水率试验结果表明,含水率为0.51%,满足建筑模板的要求。聚丙烯塑料模板的拉伸强度较好,平均拉伸强度达13.59MPa,弯曲强度达到了32MPa以上,满足做建筑模板的强度要求;塑料模板弹性模量偏小,平均值为3630.85MPa,由于还没有关于塑料模板实用计算的相关规范标准,本次应用研究依据竹胶模板实用计算相关规范标准,结合所测的聚丙烯塑料模板物理力学参数,进行了一系列实用计算,重点分析计算了梁、柱、板、墙面模板工程的强度验算和挠度验算,进行了支撑设计,并在实际建筑工程中得到了应用,发现聚丙烯塑料模板完全满足建筑模板的要求。通过对比分析聚丙烯塑料模板与其他传统建筑模板的经济性,认为虽然聚丙烯塑料模板的单价要比木胶模板和竹胶模板要高。

Other Abstract: The laboratory testing results indicated that polypropylene (PP) plastic formwork whose density is near to 0.9878g/cm3 belongs to the lightweight construction material. The moisture content tests also indicated that PP plastic formwork could meet the requirements of building formwork. The average tensile strength of PP plastic formwork is 13.59MPa while the flexural strength is more than 32MPa. The elastic modulus of PP plastic formwork is kind of small with average 3630.85MPa. Based on the measured physical and mechanical properties, a series of practical calculation of PP plastic formwork were performed according to the practical calculation standards of bamboo glue formwork, espescially the strength calculation and deflection calculation of formwork engineering of beam, column and wall. The support design of PP plastic formwork is performed according to the practical calculation results.