金川集团企业铁路工务信息化平台的设计

Alternative Title: Information System on Jinchuan Group Co., Ltd. railway maintenance workshop

Keyword: 企业铁路维修 信息系统 地理信息系统 层次分析法

Abstract

随着科学技术的发展,铁路线路管理的先进技术手段不断涌现,铁路线路维修管理更加精细、科学和高效。坐落于祖国西部的大型有色冶金企业金川集团股份有限公司,从上世纪六十年代发现宝藏到现在的跨国经营,其企业铁路也随之发展壮大,作为金川集团本部的运输动脉,工务管理水平相对传统且比较落后,如何利用现有的WebGIS等信息技术,开发研制具有现代化管理水平的企业铁路工务管理系统是一个重要课题。

以金川集团企业铁路线路作为研究对象,通过构建具有WebGIS功能的金川集团铁路线路管理系统,利用MVC设计模式,开发SSH框架下的J2EE Web应用,并在此基础上结合目前工务管理水平,利用层次分析法对现行金川集团铁路线路质量评价维修体系进行改进,提升企业铁路工务线路维修水平,这也是本文研究的构想与思路。

通过充分的调查研究和积极的准备制定出构建金川集团企业铁路工务信息化平台设计的可行性路线图,进而通过编程实践逐步构建起从Google Maps卫星图像提取所要研究企业铁路线路的地理信息要素,结合已有的工作,通过二次开发设计出有关专题地图;综合应用Struts 2+Spring+Hibernate+Ajax框架,构建了可以应用于金川集团企业铁路工务信息管理平台;针对公司现有的铁路线路修理规则,应用层次分析法,进行分析评估,提出了改进的建议和评价体系,论文通篇重在成功实践探索出一条金川集团企业铁路工务信息化平台设计的技术之路。

Other Abstract

With the development of science and technology,the advanced technical means of railway management are constantly emerging.The maintenance and management of railway become more meticulous,scientific and efficient than before.Jinchuan Group Co., Ltd. is a large non-ferrous metallurgical enterprise and located in the west of China.Although the treasure was found from the 60s of last century,it has become a transnational operation company to the present.Meanwhile,the enterprise railway also develops and grows with it.As the transport line of the Jinchuan department,the management level of track maintenance division is relatively backward and traditional.The development of track maintenance information system with modern management level is an important topic by using the WebGIS technology and so on.

As the research object of Jinchuan group enterprise railway,I will structure a web application,by using WebGIS ,MVC design pattern and J2EE Web application development framework of SSH.Then on this basis,I will combine with the current level of track maintenance management,and improve maintenance quality evaluation system of the current Jinchuan group enterprise by using Analytic Hierarchy Process,and enhance the enterprise railway maintenance level.So,this is the idea and thought of the study of this paper.

Through the full investigation and positive,I will formulate the feasibility of the roadmap and design railway information platform of the Jinchuan group enterprise.And then through the programming,I will access to geographic information elements from Google Maps,and combine with existing work,and design the related thematic map by second developing.I will use Struts 2 & Spring & Hibernate & Ajax,and build track maintenance workshop information platform for Jinchuan group enterprise.In view of the existing rules for the repair of track,I will use Analytic Hierarchy Process to carry out analysis and evaluation and propose an improved proposal and evaluation system.So,It is a successful practice to explore a technology road about track maintenance workshop information platform design.