金川二矿区地下采场和采准工程力学稳定性研究

Alternative Title: On Mechanics Stability of Stope and Preliminary Mining Projects in No.2 Mining of Jin-chuan

Keyword: 采矿工程稳定性 地应力场 有限元模拟 破坏机理 耦合作用

Abstract: 金川镍矿规模巨大,在国民经济建设中处于战略地位。在金川二矿区,近年来深部的双中段回采形成了水平矿柱和保安矿柱。地压显现明显,巷道工程变形破坏严重,支护困难,特别是1178分段的巷道,变形量大,速度快。面对越来越严峻的采矿形势,急需开展对矿区地下工程的力学研究和稳定性评价。 本论文以金川公司委托给兰州大学的重大科技攻关项目“金川二矿区1150中段水平矿柱回采前后应力场分布规律及安全评估”为依托,在调研矿区地应力场测量数据、区域地质构造背景、主要活动断裂的分布、矿岩和围岩力学性质、二矿区采矿过程和未来采矿计划、采准工程建设与布置、以及地下巷道和支护变形破坏状况的基础上,应用弹塑性力学和岩石力学的基本理论,借助于有限元模拟,研究了采矿过程中围岩、水平矿柱和保安矿柱的受力状态及其相互作用,评价了1150中段水平矿柱上盘围岩中巷道工程的稳定性,对矿区下一步的回采安排提供了建议。成果已被矿区采用,成为保证安全生产和持续发展的重要决策依据之一。主要成果包括以下几方面: 1、建立了真三维有限元模型,将金川矿山力学稳定性分析的有限元模拟精确到了逐年模拟开采的水平。 2、利用ANSYS软件结合自编程序代码,准确模拟了矿区保持竖向梯度的原岩三维地应力场。 3、利用三维有限元计算,结合弹塑性力学原理,对水平矿柱、保安矿柱的稳定性和采矿安全性进行了分析评价,认为水平矿柱、保安矿柱2004年已开始进入塑性变形阶段,可在适当时候回采。 4、用有限元模拟了矿区提供的多个回采预案,认为调整已进入塑性状态的水平矿柱之上各盘区的回采顺序不能明显改变水平矿柱、保安矿柱和工程布置区的受力状态,建议二矿区不必改变现有采矿方案。 5、揭示了断层和岩体节理面的产状、地应力场局域性变化规律和巷道走向等对巷道稳定性的影响。 6、发现了采空区与巷道间相互影响的临界距离现象,提出了考虑孔间耦合作用的巷道设计理念。

Other Abstract: Jin-chuan nickel mine with enormous mineral deposit is strategic important for the national economy. In recent years, with the double-level mining at depth, horizontal jamb and vertical jamb had been formed. The underground pressure emergence is very obvious, drifts were strongly deformed, especially the more remarkable deformation on the 1178m drift. So it is necessary and urgent to study the mechanics problems of underground projects in the No.2 Mining Area of Jin-chuan and evaluate the stability of them. This paper relies on the technological project of the Jin-chuan Company "Effects of 1150m Macro-Horizontal Jamb Mining on the Redistribution of Stress Field and the Evaluation of Drift Stability in the No.2 Mining Area of Jin-chuan Nickel Mine". Based on the investigation of stress field data, geologic conformation, the distribution of mainly fault, the characteristic of rock mechanics, the mining process and the locations of projects, etc., using the theory of elastic-plastic mechanics and rock mechanics, by means of finite element numerical simulation, we study the stress state in wall rock, horizontal jamb and vertical jamb, the interaction between them, and evaluate the stability of drifts in hanging wall rock. The main conclusions described following already had been adopted: 1. The tri-dimensional finite element model of the No.2 mining area were built for the first time, so we can stimulate the mining process year by year. 2. By means of the finite element program ANSYS and combining the procedure codes compiled by ourselves, the complex 3D initial stress field were precisely stimulated and the 3D stress gradient in gravity direction were preserved. 3. Evaluating the stability of the horizontal jamb and vertical jamb on the base of tri-dimensional numerical simulation combining the principle of elastic-plastic mechanics, drawing the conclusions that the two jambs have been in plastic statement in 2004, and they can be mined in appropriate time. 4. Stimulating the other three planned schemes. The results indicate that it is invalid to distinctly change the stress state in the horizontal jamb, vertical jamb and underground project through adjusting the mining process. So it is not necessary to adapted the mining scheme. 5. Studying the effects of fault, filed stress and drift locations on the drift stability. 6. Finding the critical distance between stope and drift, and advising that the coupled action of stress concentration should be cons...