介电弹性体致动器的稳定性与粘弹性的理论研究

Alternative Title: Theoretical Investigations on the Stability and Viscoelasticity of Dielectric Elastomer Actuators

Keyword: 介电弹性体 致动器 稳定性 球壳 圆柱壳 静态与动态电压 临界电压 非线性振动 粘弹性 能量损耗

Abstract: 介电弹性体是具有高介电常数的弹性体材料,其在外界电刺激下可改变形状或体积。当外界电刺激撤销后,又能恢复到原始形状或体积,将电能转换成机械能。本文将研究介电弹性体厚壁球壳和圆柱壳在静态和动态电压下的响应及稳定性问题,并且分析介电弹性体气球的粘弹性行为。 首先,在材料不可压的假设下,分别采用neo-Hookean和Arruda-Boyce模型的应变能函数分析介电弹性体球壳在静态电压作用下的力电不稳定性问题。当采用Arruda-Boyce模型时,球壳的稳定性与模型参数n有关,在n取不同值时,球壳分别出现了snap-through和pull-in不稳定性现象。 然后,研究了介电弹性体圆柱壳在静态和周期电压作用下的响应及稳定性问题。圆柱壳在正弦周期电压作用下,其运动随时间的变化是周期性的或拟周期性的非线性振动。给出了圆柱壳振动固有频率的计算结果,采用打靶法得到圆柱壳振动的周期解。 最后,基于Hong建立的介电弹性体粘弹性本构模型,研究介电弹性体气球在外加电场下的粘弹性行为。给出粘弹性气球的运动方程,通过数值计算得到气球在准静态电场和动态电场驱动下的响应。讨论粘弹性气球在不同电场激励频率下运动的滞后现象和能量损耗问题。

Other Abstract: Firstly, based on the hypothesis of the incompressible material, we use the neo-Hookean model and the Arruda-Boyce model to analyze the electromechanical instability of the thick-walled spherical shell which is under static voltage. Secondly, we study the dynamics response and stability of the cylindrical shell which is under static and periodic voltage. When a periodic voltage is applied, the movement of the shell is cyclical or intending to cyclical nonlinear vibration. We calculate nature frequency of the cylindrical shell, and get the periodic solutions using the shooting method. Finally, based on the viscoelastic model of the dielectric elastomer which established by Hong, we study the viscoelastic behavior of the dielectric elastomer balloon which subjected an electric field. We get the equation which describes the movement of the balloon, and we also get the response curves of the balloon which driven by standard static and dynamic electric fields by numerical simulation.