交河故城崖体锚杆加固数值模拟与设计参数优化研究

Alternative Title: Study on Numerical Simulation for Anchor Reinforcement of Jiaohe Ruins Cliff and Design Parameter Optimization

Keyword: 交河故城 崖体 数值模拟 锚杆加固 边坡稳定 参数优化

Abstract: 崖体是交河故城遗址所依附的载体,崖体的破坏会直接威胁到整个故城遗址的存亡。目前部分古建筑物耸立于崖边,其坐落的崖体处于被卸荷裂隙切割,面临摧毁的险境。区别于一般不稳定边坡防治问题,交河故城崖体的防治不能采取削坡等治理措施,只能应用锚固、灌浆等措施最大限度的保证不在现有基础上削减崖体的方量。然而,锚杆加固,作为土遗址抢险加固工程中应用最多的工程措施,其设计方案的制定主要依赖经验或借鉴其他岩土工程领域的理论方法,严重制约交河故城崖体保护加固的科学化、经济化;基于此,笔者在总结交河故城崖体破坏机理的基础上,对土遗址加固锚杆进行数值模拟,并以此为基础开发一种适用于交河故城崖体的锚固设计参数优化方法。主要研究成果如下:(1)交河故城位于吐鲁番盆地中央隆起构造带上,构造运动强烈,构造裂隙、卸荷裂隙发育,崖体坡面陡直,为崩塌的发生创造了条件。软弱土层在携砂风的作用下掏蚀严重,极大的降低了交河故城崖体的稳定性。(2)交河故城崖体的破坏类型共分5种,分别为:底部淘蚀—掉块—二次掉块—滑塌破坏;滑移—拉裂;滑移—滑塌;倾倒式破坏;滑移—倾倒—滑塌。(3)采用FLAC3D计算程序对交河故城的锚杆拉拔试验进行数值模拟。数值计算得到的p-s曲线与试验实测曲线有较好的一致性。说明用FLAC3D中的cable结构单元模拟文物加固锚杆是可行的。

Other Abstract: Cliff is the carrier of Jiaohe Ruins, destruction of which would be a direct threat to the survival of the whole ruins. Currently, some ancient buildings stand on the cliff edge, And the cliff is cut by the unloading fissures, which lead to danger of the cliff. Different from general unstable slope reinforcement problems, Jiaohe Ruins reinforcement cannot take measures such as cutting slope. Only anchoring, fissure grouting which can retain the volume of the cliff can be used. However, anchor reinforcement is the main engineering measures for soil ruins, most of the design for anchor reinforcement relying mainly on experience or referencing other geotechnical engineering theory method, which severely restricts design of anchoring to be scientific and economy. Based on this, the author summary the failure mechanism of the cliffs; use numerical software to simulation and bolts reinforcement for the cliffs; then to develop a anchoring design parameters optimization method that is suitable for Jiaohe Ruins. The main research results are as follows: (1) Jiaohe Ruins is located in the central uplift structure belt of the Turpan Basin,which is influenced by strong tectonic movement. The cliff is very steep with many tectonic fissures and unloading fissures,which make the cliffs more likely to collapse. The weak strata of the cliff has also been eroded by the sand-carrying wind. As a result, the stability of the cliff has been greatly undermined by these unfavorable factors.(2) The damage of cliffs of Jiaohe Ruins can be classified into five types, respectively is the bottom erosion – rockfall-second rockfall- slumping destruction; sliding - ripping; sliding -- slumping; dumping destruction; sliding - dumping - slumping. (3) Using FLAC3D calculation programs to the study of pull out tests numerical simulation for Jiaohe. The P-S curve from numerical calculation is consistent with the measured curve. So the “cable” structure element in FLAC3D is feasible to simulate the soil ruins reinforce anchor.