降雨入渗条件下边坡稳定性数值分析

Alternative Title: Numerical analysis on the stability of slopes under rainfall infiltration

Keyword: 降雨入渗 锚杆支护 非饱和土 边坡工程 数值分析

Abstract: 以云南省某一公路边坡为研究对象,采用有限差分软件FLAC2D建立了边坡的数值模型,分析了不同的降雨强度、持时以及雨型对边坡稳定性的影响,并研究了锚杆支护对不同降雨雨型条件下边坡的加固作用。研究结果表明: 降雨强度较大时,雨水入渗主要引起边坡表层的饱和度增加;而降雨强度较小时,雨水更容易入渗到边坡的内部。强降雨条件下,边坡的位移较大,其中边坡水平向位移随着高程的减小而增大,而竖直向位移随着高程的减小而减小。随着降雨持时的增加,边坡的位移不断增大,而安全系数不断减小。 不同降雨雨型下,雨强增加的情况下第一级边坡的饱和区最大,其次为雨强不变以及雨强减小的情况。锚固前相同高程处,雨强减小的情况下,坡面监测点的位移最大,雨强不变及雨强增加情况下位移依次减小。锚固后边坡的安全系数增大,坡面监测点的位移明显减小;不同降雨条件下锚固后边坡监测点位移关系与锚固前恰好相反。 降雨作用后锚杆的轴力和剪力均增大,不同降雨条件下,锚杆相同部位的轴力和剪力均相近。

Other Abstract: By taking a highway slop of Yunnan province as the research object, using finite difference software FLAC2D establishes a numerical model of the slope. Analysis the stability of the slope under different rainfall intensity, durations and patterns, and studies on the reinforcement effect of anchor on the slope under different rainfall patterns. The results show that: Rainfall infiltration leads to a significant increase in saturation degree of the slope when the rainfall intensity is relatively large. The rainfall is much easier to infiltrate into inside of the slope when the rainfall intensity is relatively small. The displacement of the slope is large under intensive rainfall. The horizontal displacement of the slope increases with the decrease of elevation, while the vertical displacement of the slop decreases with the decrease of elevation. And the displacement of the slope increases with increment of rainfall duration, while the factor of safety of the slope decreases with the increase of rainfall duration. The saturation region of the first level slope is the largest when the rainfall intensity increases, followed with the uniform rainfall intensity and rainfall intensity decreased under different rainfall patterns. The displacement of the slope is the largest when the rainfall intensity decreases at the same elevation before the slope is supported with bolts, respectively following with the uniform rainfall intensity and decreased rainfall intensity. There is a significant increase in the factor of safety of the slope and decrease in the displacement of the slope after the slope supported with bolts. Compared with the displacement before the slope is supported with bolts, the supported slope has less displacement under the different rainfall patterns. Rainfall infiltration causes an increase in axial force and shear force of the bolts. Axial force and shear force of the bolts are similar under rainfall infiltration with different rainfall patterns.