剪力墙结构楼梯间外纵墙一字形墙肢的稳定性问题及处理

Alternative Title: Stability and Measures for the Wall Limb with Rectangular Section of Staircase Outer Wall of Shear Wall Structure

Keyword: 楼梯间外纵墙 一字形墙肢 平面外稳定性 能量法 屈曲

Abstract

为满足建筑使用功能的要求,高层剪力墙结构楼梯间的外纵墙往往设计有一字形墙肢。由于楼梯是地震时唯一的逃生通道,因此保证楼梯间外纵墙一字形墙肢在地震作用时不发生平面外的失稳尤为重要。一字形墙肢的主要特点是:楼梯平台板处通常会开窗,梯板范围内的墙肢与两侧墙体仅靠连梁连接;施工时一般是先墙体后楼梯的顺序,梯板与墙体没有连接;对于楼梯梁布置于与一字形墙肢相连的连梁之上的情况,楼梯梁也未与墙肢有所连接。因此一字形墙肢的平面外没有与之相连的支撑且计算长度很大,稳定性存在问题。现有规范给出的墙体稳定验算方法未考虑墙体自重,仅适用于墙顶作用集中力的情况。本文基于稳定理论,采用能量法推导出了一字形墙肢的平面外稳定性验算公式,该公式可以考虑三种工况,即自重作用、自重及风荷载共同作用、自重及风荷载和地震共同作用。然后采用Abaqus软件对该墙肢进行了特征值屈曲分析,分析结果与公式相符。最后,本文选取工程实例进行了验算,指出一字形墙肢存在平面外稳定性问题,并提出了相应的处理建议。

经分析,本文得出以下结论:(1)提出的验算一字形墙肢平面外稳定性的公式是正确的,可以考虑自重作用下、自重及风荷载共同作用下、自重及风荷载和地震共同作用三种情况;(2)在地震作用下,剪力墙结构楼梯间外纵墙一字形墙肢存在平面外失稳的可能;(3)在一字形墙肢的外侧增设钢筋混凝土翼缘或风井,能够提高墙肢的稳定性,但不能完全保证稳定性;(4)将梯板分布筋伸入到一字形墙肢内,梯板作为墙肢平面外支撑,能够使墙肢的稳定性满足要求。

Other Abstract

In order to meet the requirements of the building's use function, the outer wall of stairwells with high-rise shear wall structure is often designed with a wall limb with rectangular section. As the staircase is the only escape route during an earthquake, it is particularly important to ensure that out-of-plane destabilization does not occur during the earthquake when wall limbs with rectangular section of the outer wall of the stairwell are under the influence of earthquakes.The main characteristics of shear wall with rectangular section are as follows:there are windows near the staircase board, the wall limbs are connected only by coupling beams with the wall two sides; the wall is preceded by the staircase in construction, there is no connection between the ladder plate and the wall; in the case where the stair beam is arranged above the connecting beam connected to the wall limb, the stair beam is also not connected to the wall limb;Therefore, there is no support outside the plane of the glyph wall limb and the calculated length is large, and there is a problem with stability.

The wall stability check method given in the existing specifications does not consider the weight of the wall, but only applies to the situation where the wall top acts on the concentrated force. Based on the stability theory, this paper uses the energy method to derive the formulae for checking the out-of-plane stability of the wall limb. The formula can consider three kinds of working conditions, namely the action of self-weight, self-weight and wind load, and the combined action of self-weight, wind load and earthquake. Then ABAQUS software was used to analyze the eigenvalues of the wall limb. The analysis results were consistent with the formula. Finally, this paper selects engineering examples and carries out checking calculations. It points out that there is a problem of out-of-plane stability for the wall limb with rectangular section and proposes corresponding treatment suggestions.After analysis, this paper draws the following conclusions: (1) The formula proposed for checking the out-of-plane stability of wall limb with rectangular section is correct. It can be considered under the action of self-weight, under the combined effect of its own weight and wind load, and under the combined effect of its own weight, wind load and earthquake. (2) Under the action of earthquake, wall limb with rectangular section of the shear wall structure may have the possibility of out-of-plane instability; (3) The addition of reinforced concrete flanges or air shafts on the wall limb can improve the stability of it, but they cannot fully guarantee the stability; (4) Stretching the risers into the wall limb can make the ladder board served as an out-of-the-wall support for the stability of the wall limb.