集沙仪集沙效率的数值模拟及其优化设计

Alternative Title: Computational simulation of sampling efficiency and optimal design of the sand trap

Keyword: 集沙仪 集沙效率 等动力性 数值模拟 优化设计

Abstract: 集沙仪是研究风沙运动规律,观测风沙流结构的重要仪器之一。本学术论文正是针对集沙仪的优化设计展开研究的,主要从以下三个步骤入手: 首先以广泛用于南美的管状集沙仪为例,数值模拟了它在风沙流结构中的流动特征以及集沙效率。为了使模拟更加符合真实情况,对计算区域的网格进行加密,计算了集沙仪周围的风场,并分析了网格划分对计算结果的影响。通过分析计算结果讨论不同薄膜渗透率对集沙仪周围风场流动特征的影响,以及不同渗透率下不同粒径沙粒的轨迹以及集沙效率,验证了模拟方法的可行性。其次以七种典型集沙仪为例,数值模拟了它们在风沙流结构中的集沙效率。通过分析计算结果,讨论了七种集沙仪在不同摩阻风速下,不同粒径沙粒的集沙效率和等动力特性,并讨论了影响集沙仪性能的主要敏感参数。最后本文针对箱式带后网集沙仪I的结构进行了敏感参数的优化设计。 本文数值模拟了集沙仪的集沙效率,并提出了一种箱式集沙仪的优化方案,这将为集沙仪的研制提供了一条新思路,其可行性还需进一步实践的验证或校对。

Other Abstract: Sand trap is one of important instrument which studies sand movement law and observes sand flow structure. This academic thesis is aimed at researching the optimal design of sand trap, mainly from the following three steps: Firstly, this paper, take the tubular sand trap that was widely used in South American for an example, make a numerical simulation of its flowing characteristics and sampling efficiency in the sand flow structure. In order to make the simulation more truthful, we have made the gridding better against the calculation domain, calculated wind field around sand trap, and analysed the effect of the gridding division to the calculation results. Through the analysis of the calculation results, we discuss the influence from different membrane permeability to wind field flowing and the calculation of the traces of different grain-sized particles as well as sand catcher efficiencies in the condition of different permeability, and verifies that the simulation method is feasible. Secondly, Based on the seven typical sand traps as an example, this paper makes a numerical simulation of their sampling efficiency in the sand flow structure. Through the analysis of the calculation results, we discuss their sampling efficiency and isodynamic characteristics in different friction wind velocity and different sizes sand particles, and discuss the mainly sensitive parameters that influence sand trap performance. Finally, this paper carried out sensitive parameter optimal design for sand trap with box and rear net. This paper make the numerical simulation of sampling efficiency in sand traps, and presents a optimum scheme of sand trap with a box , this will be provides a new way of thinking for the development of sand trap, its feasibility need to further practice verification or proofreading.