基于振动电容传感器的数字电场测量仪设计

Alternative Title: Design of Digital Electric Field Measurement System Base on Vibrating Capacitive Sensor

Keyword: 电场测量 动态电容技术 振动电容传感器

Abstract: 为了满足针对颗粒带电现象的科学研究试验中对于电场测量的需求,本文以动态电容技术为测量原理,设计了一种采用振动式电容传感器来测量空间电场的数字电场测量系统。为了适应特殊大气环境下的风沙电场测量,改善以往通用的大气电场仪在风沙电场环境下进行测量的不足,本套电场测量系统的探头设计为更小的体积,利用小型振动式感应片采集空间电场感应电荷,采用了更为精简的电路组成,通过模拟电路,数字电路和单片机程序对信号响应进行了一系列优化,使得测量初始信号经过模拟信号运算与数字信号处理,能够输出与空间电场呈线性关系的可测量,并且通过相应的设计,最大程度上消除了各种可变因素对于电场测量带来的干扰,改善了在风沙环境下电场测量的相应精度。新开发的电场测量仪,因其测量探头小,采样频率高,抗干扰性能强的特点,可以方便的用于复杂极端颗粒带电环境下的电场测量。除此之外,本文在原有的单一方向单量程测量探头的基础上,延伸设计了可同时采集空间某一点处三维方向电场应电荷的电场仪探头方案,以及可选择的双重测量量程的模拟信号处理模块电路方案,使电场测量仪的性能取得进一步的改善,具有更高的实用价值,能够实现更多空间点的电场测量,以及更宽的测量范围,更进一步为大尺度下电场研究以及多种强度并存的电场环境下提供了更好的电场测量方案。

Other Abstract: In order to satisfy the needs of measurement on electric field taken in study on the charged particles, an electric field measurement system using the vibrating capacitive sensor as the probe which can get induced charge from the space electric field was designed based on the dynamic capacitance measurement principle. To realize the measurement taken under some particular atmospheric environments, and improve the disadvantages of common electric filed measurement instruments when using under the dusty environment. A miniature probe was designed in this electric field measurement system, it can get induced charge from the ambient electric field with a vibrating induction sheet metal on top of it. Through using several simply circuits to get a output shows linear relationship with the strength of electric field, and a variety of signal processing methods to improve the response of the signal by setting an analog circuit, a digital circuit, and a single-chip digital smoothing filter operation, this electric field measurement system can be used under extreme atmospheric environments to measure the electric field such as sandstorms, with the features of small cross-section probe, higher-frequency sampling, high accuracy of the sampling data, and high anti-jamming. Further, a three- dimensional measurement probe which can measure the electric field at a point in three three-dimensional direction and a adjustable measurement range is designed, make the measurement system more applied, to realize the function of multi-point sampling, and obtain a wider measurement range, offer a better solution of electric field measurement system in study of large-scale electric field and measurement taken under environments where variety of electric field strengths exist.