基于蒙特卡罗法的黄土滑坡稳定性研究

Alternative Title: Research on the Stability of Loess Landslide Based on Monte Carlo Method

Keyword: 蒙特卡罗法 黄土滑坡 稳定性 失稳概率 可靠性指标

Abstract: 在对黄土滑坡灾害进行研究和治理的过程中,其稳定性评价一直是滑坡防治中的关键问题之一。传统的滑坡稳定性评价方法是以稳定性系数作为评价滑坡工程安全性的指标,由于计算模型的简化和假设条件的限制,在计算过程中并未考虑参数的随机性和变异性,其稳定性系数计算结果并不能客观地反映滑坡的真实安全程度。 基于此,本文探讨了蒙特卡罗方法在黄土滑坡稳定性评价中的应用,根据蒙特卡罗法评价滑坡稳定性的基本思路,编制了滑坡稳定性计算程序。并以甘肃通渭地区某典型黄土滑坡为例,分析了滑坡的基本特征,对滑动面岩土体进行了物理力学试验,得到了计算所需的滑坡岩土体参数。最后根据编制的程序采用蒙特卡罗方法对该黄土滑坡的稳定性进行了分析计算,并结合传递系数法对计算结果作了对比,得出了滑坡的稳定性评价结果。主要研究内容如下: (1) 对蒙特卡罗方法在滑坡稳定性分析中的应用做了基本介绍,包括基本原理、概率分布类型、随机数的产生和样本数目的大小等。根据蒙特卡罗模拟法的基本思路,采用VC++程序设计语言编制了基于蒙特卡罗法的黄土滑坡稳定性计算程序。 (2) 以甘肃通渭地区某典型黄土滑坡为例,通过野外实地调查,分析了滑坡的基本特征,定性的评价了滑坡的稳定性。为获取滑坡稳定性计算所需的岩土体参数,对野外采集的滑坡各滑动面的试样进行了室内物理力学试验,充分研究了滑坡滑带土的物理力学性质。 (3) 根据编制的程序,采用蒙特卡罗法对滑坡的稳定性进行了分析计算,得出了滑坡的失稳概率和可靠性指标,并结合传递系数法对计算结果作了对比,得出了滑坡的稳定性评价结果,可为滑坡的防治以及蒙特卡罗方法在黄土滑坡稳定性评价中的应用提供参考建议。

Other Abstract: In the process of study and management of the loess landslides, the stability evaluation of landslide is one of the key problems in the landslide control. Traditional method of the stability evaluation of landslide is based on stability coefficient as evaluation index of landslide stability. Because of the simplification of calculation models and the restriction of assumptions, its does not take into account the randomness and variability of parameters in the process of calculation. The stability coefficient cannot objectively reflect the reality safety degree of the landslide. Based on this, this paper studies the application of Monte Carlo method in the stability evaluation of the loess landslide. According to the basic idea of Monte Carlo method, the computer program was compiled on the stability of landslide. Taking one loess landslide, which located in Tongwei, Gansu province, as an example, we analysis the basic characteristics of the landslide. And we take the physical and mechanical experiments of the sliding surface soil in order to get the calculation parameters. Then use the Monte Carlo method for calculating the stability of the loess landslide. And compare with the transfer coefficient method, the results of stability evaluation of the loess landslide is obtained. The main research contents are summarized as follows: (1) The application of Monte Carlo method in the stability analysis of landslide is introduced. It includes the basic principles, the types of probability distribution, the generation of random numbers and the size of sample purpose. According to the basic idea of Monte Carlo method, the computer program was compiled on the stability of landslide used VC++ program design language. (2) Taking one loess landslide, which located in Tongwei, Gansu province, as an example, we analysis the basic characteristics of the landslide. And carry on the qualitative evaluation to the stability of the loess landslide. We take the physical and mechanical experiments of the sliding surface soil in order to get the calculation parameters. Research the physical and mechanical properties of the sliding surface soil. (3) Based on the computer program, use the Monte Carlo method for calculating the stability of the loess landslide. We get the instability probability and reliability index of the loess landslide. And compare with the transfer coefficient method, the results of stability evaluation of the loess landslide is obtained. The reference woul...