基于不同浸水状态的沥青混凝土路面损害研究

Alternative Title: Research on the asphalt concrete pavement damage based on different soaking status

Keyword: 沥青混凝土 水损坏 质量损失率 马歇尔稳定度 微表处

Abstract: 沥青混凝土路面以其平整少尘、减震降噪、抗滑性好、维修方便等优点在城市道路中被广泛应用。在应用越来越广泛的同时,其存在的问题也越来越多的暴露出来,容易受到降雨、高温、紫外线照射等环境和气候条件以及车流量快速增长等因素影响,产生诸如裂缝、松散、坑槽、车辙等路面损坏现象,导致沥青路面的路用性能降低,使路面的使用寿命缩短。尤其是水环境对沥青混凝土路面破坏的影响很大。因此,研究沥青混凝土路面的破坏形式、破坏机理、影响因素特别是水环境对沥青混凝土道路工程有着极其重要的意义。 本文研究不同浸水状态对沥青混凝土路面损坏的程度及影响因素。通过路面病害调研,发现路面病害是普遍存在的,其中水损坏是最为重要的破坏形式之一,且干湿循环是影响路面损坏的重要工况。由此设计了室内模拟试验,通过马歇尔稳定度及质量损失率试验分析道路在不同工况下的稳定性能及沥青混凝土的破坏形式,并探究微表处技术对提升不同浸水状态下沥青混合料稳定性的影响。试验表明浸水状态对路面破坏影响的大小依次为饱水>干湿循环>无水;浸水状态不同对路面的破坏形式不同,干湿循环时主要为细集料的磨损而产生的网裂,而饱水状态时主要为孔隙水压对路面结构的破坏而产生的坑槽;微表处养护技术确实能有效的减少沥青混凝土路面的水损坏现象,其中对干湿循环路况的稳定性提升效果最好。

Other Abstract: Asphalt concrete pavement is widely used in urban roads,with its advantages of Smooth less dust, shock absorption, noise reduction, good sliding resistance and convenient maintenance,etc. Also widely used in asphalt concrete roads, their problems are more and more exposed. Asphalt concrete pavement prone to the phenomenon of damage Such as crack, loose, pit slot, rutting and so on, Influenced by rainfall, temperature ,ultraviolet irradiation and other environment and climate conditions ,rapid growth of traffic and other factors,which leads to reducing the performance of the pavement and shortening the service life. Especially the water environment has a great influence on asphalt concrete pavement damage.Therefore, the research of asphalt concrete pavement damage modes, damage mechanism and influence factors especially the factors of water environment has extremely important significance on asphalt concrete road engineering. In this paper, we study different soaking status on the extent of the damage of asphalt concrete pavement and its influence factors. Through the pavement disease research, found that the road diseases are common, and the water damage is one of the most important forms of damage, and the dry-wet circulation is important condition of pavement damage.Thus the indoor simulation test is designed. By Marshall stability and mass loss rate test, analysis stability of road under different conditions and the forms of damage, and explore the effect of micro-surfacing to on improving the stability of the asphalt concrete under different soaking status. Tests showed that the size of the soaking status influence on pavement damage is full of water,dry-wet circulation and without water from large to small in turn. The forms of damage is different on the different soaking status,it is mainly for map cracking due to wear and loss of fine aggregate when dry-wet circulation , pit slot due to damage to the pavement structure by pore water pressure when full of water; micro-surfacing can effectively reduce the phenomenon of water damage of asphalt concrete pavement,and the promotion effect to stability on dry-wet circulation is the best.