基于GIS的滑坡灾害危险性区划研究-以兰州市为例

Alternative Title: Study on landslide hazard zonation based on GIS-taking city of Lanzhou as an example

Keyword: 兰州市 滑坡危险性 GIS 评价与区划

Abstract: 通过对兰州市地质灾害的调查与分析,收集研究区地形地貌、地质构造、岩土类型等等相关资料。通过对研究区DEM图型数据处理,提取各专题图层,并对其进行分析。应用GIS技术提取致灾因子,通过统计、叠加等空间分析功能,根据对研究区滑坡灾害发育的主要致灾因子的分析,结合多变量不安定指数分析方法的理论和模型,求得各致灾因子的相对权重。利用GIS的空间分析功能,获得兰州滑坡地质灾害危险性分布图,并进行区划。利用ROC曲线分析方法,对预测模型进行检验,得到较高准确性的检验结果。

Other Abstract: Through the investigation and analysis of geological disasters in Lanzhou, collected topography and geomorphology, geological structure, rock type and so on related information of the study area. Through the DEM map data processing of study area, extract the thematic layers, and analyze it. The application of GIS technology to extract hazard statistics, through the statistics and the superposition space analysis function, according to the study of the development of landslide disaster of disasters-causing factors in the study area, combined with the theories and models of multivariate analysis of the instability index, to obtain the relative weight of disasters-causing factors. By using GIS space analysis functions, obtained the landslide risk distribution map of Lanzhou, and divided it. Use of the analytical method of ROC curve to test the predictive model, get a higher accuracy of the test results.