基于ANSYS的流固耦合问题数值模拟

Alternative Title: Numerical Simulation of Fluid-Solid Interaction Problems Based on ANSYS

Keyword: 流固耦合 计算力学 ANSYS CFD ALE

Abstract: 流固耦合力学是流体力学与固体力学交叉而生成的一门力学分支。顾名思义,它是研究变形固体在流场作用下的各种行为以及固体位形对流场影响这二者交互作用的一门科学。流固耦合力学的重要特征是两相介质之间的交互作用(fluid-solid interaction):变形固体在流体载荷作用下会产生变形或运动,而变形或运动又反过来影响流场,从而改变流体载荷的分布和大小。 固体力学中非线性有限元分析技术已十分完善,流体力学中CFD方法的成果也十分惊人。ALE技术提供了一种有效的途径将固体中常用的拉氏系与流体中常用的欧拉系相联系。 本文应用数值分析方法(ANSYS计算软件),把固体和流体作为一个统一的数学模型来考虑,建立流固统一控制方程,分别进行了二维和三维流固耦合场计算,得出了整个结构变形和流场分布,并且探讨了几何参数和物理参数对于流场的影响。在本文的计算中,ALE描述被用于流体域;流体域中的网格点按照自由液面的运动或结构与液体接触面的移动而不断更新。

Other Abstract: Fluid-solid interaction mechanics is a branch of mechanics which is combined by fluid mechanics and solid mechanics. Just as the name implies, it studies the interaction between the diversified behaviors of deformable solids under the action of fluid field and the influence upon the fluid by the deformation of the solids. The important characteristics of fluid-solid interaction mechanics is the fluid-solid interaction between the both phase mediums: not only deformable solids will produce deformation and displacement under the action of fluid loading, but also the deformation or displacement will influence the fluid field and make the distribution and the strength of fluid loading change. Non-linear finite element analysis is very perfect in solid mechanics and achievement by CFD method in fluid mechanics is surprising. ALE technology provides a effective way which establish relation between lagrangian system used commonly in solid mechanics and eulerian system used commonly in fluid mechanics. In this article, using numerical analysis method, we established a fluid-solid interaction control equation taking solid and fluid as a unified mathematical model. Then we calculated the two-dimensional and three-dimensional fluid-solid interaction field, and obtained the deformation of the whole structure and the distribution of the field. In our calculation, ALE description is used in fluid domain in which the mesh point continuously renew with the motion of free surface of liquid or the movement of the contact surface between the structure and liquid.