灰土垫层与防渗膜联合处理湿陷性黄土地基

Alternative Title: The treatment of collapsible loess foundation with lime-soil cushion and impermeable membrane

Keyword: 湿陷性黄土 地基处理 灰土垫层 土工防渗膜 室内试验 数值模拟

Abstract   为满足上部结构对湿陷性黄土地基承载力和变形的要求,对变电站地基需要采取处理措施,以减小或消除湿陷性黄土地基因浸水而引起的湿陷变形,保证变电站的正常使用。本文结合甘肃省国家电网项目,以陇西九州台湿陷性黄土作为研究对象,首次提出湿陷性黄土地区灰土垫层与防渗膜联合处理变电站地基的方案。    本文在分析湿陷性黄土、灰土和土工膜的物理力学特性基础上,对变电站地基提出了整片处理和局部处理两种方法,并通过一系列手段对其进行性能研究,揭示了联合地基的协同工作机理和承载特性。此外,运用FLAC3D在不同工况组合下,研究了变电站地基中灰土垫层和湿陷性黄土的应力应变分布及其变化规律。结果表明:地基的最大竖向应力随垫层厚度的增加而增大,应力扩散范围随荷载的增加出现不同程度地扩大;沉降量随垫层厚度的增加而减小,且越接近基础底面沉降效果越明显;同一竖直面内,沉降量随埋深的增加而减小,同一水平面内,沉降量从边缘到中心呈增大趋势;荷载相同时,采用整片处理的地基承载力大于局部处理的,沉降量却是前者小于后者,但差值较小。    该方法具有隔水效果好、工程造价低、施工可行性高等优点,为湿陷性黄土地区变电站及相关工程的实践提供理论和技术支撑。

Other Abstract  To meet the request of upper structure bearing capacity and deformation, it is necessary to take appropriate counter-measures to reduce or eliminate the settlement caused by water and guarantee the use of substation.Combined with the national grid project in Gansu Province, as the collapsible loess, in Jiuzhoutai, Longxi, for the study, the foundation of substation handled with lime-soil cushion and impermeable membrane in the collapsible loess areas was first proposed in this paper.   Based on the physical and mechanical properties of collapsible loess, lime-soil and impermeable membrane, two methods, including overall treatment and partial treatment, are proposed to handle the substation foundation, also analysis its performance through a series of measures, reveals the mechanism of collaborative work and bearing characteristics. In addition, with the use of FLAC3D to research the stress and strain distribution and variation of lime-soil cushion and collapsible loess in the case of different conditions. The results show: the maximum vertical stress increases with the increase of cushion thickness, diffusion range of the stress expands with the increase of load; settlement decreases with the increase of cushion thickness and increases with the increase of the upper load, moreover, the closer foundation bottom the more obvious effects of settlement; in the same vertical plane, settlement decreases with the increase of the depth, in the same horizontal plane, settlement tends to increase from the edge to the center; in the same load, the foundation bearing capacity of the overall treatment is greater than the partial treatment, the settlement is the former less than the latter, but the difference is small.   This method has many advantages, like, good impermeable effect, low cost, high construction feasibility and so on. It can provide theoretical and technical supports for the practice of substation and associated engineerings in collapsible loess area.